Zory on Map 

Zory on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zory. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Zory.


 

Main information about Zory

Zory, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 50.04523, 18.70062.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Zory on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Rybnik, Jastrzebie Zdroj, Zory, Wodzislaw Slaski, Knurow, Mikolow, Cieszyn, Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Laziska Gorne, Orzesze, Radlin, Skoczow, Niedobczyce, Pawlowice, Jaworze, Ornontowice, Marklowice, Zebrzydowice, Jasienica, Kobior, Suszec, Swierklany Gorne, Jankowice Rybnickie, Chybie, Jejkowice, Gieraltowice, Golkowice, Mszana, Gorki Wielkie, Mnich, Pogwizdow, Skrzyszow, Swierklany Dolne, Strumien, Zernica, Belk, Piasek, Wyry, Konczyce Male, Gostyn, Przyszowice, Zabrzeg, Kaczyce, Pilchowice, Rudy, Zebrzydowice, Polomia, Ksiazenice, Pruchna, Pielgrzymowice, Paniowki, Stanowice, Hazlach, Piersciec, Drogomysl, Wilcza, Ochaby, Studzionka, Czarkow, Godow, Gardawice, Pogorze, Konczyce Wielkie, Debowiec, Radostowice, Bakow, Kryry, Zablocie, Zamarski, Zbytkow, Rudziczka, Krzyzowice, Bronow, Zaborze, Miedzyswiec, Gogolowa, Simoradz, Kiczyce, Harbutowice, Ogrodzona, Gorki Male, Bladnice, Wislica, Iskrzyczyn, Kowale, Frelichow, Kostkowice, Wilamowice, Rudnik, Gumna, Zarzecze; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Rybnickie, Dzierzno Duze, Jezioro Goczalkowickie; or for climbing on: Gora Chelm, Gorka Wislicka, Bucze, Zebrzydka, Lazek, Czupel, Przykra; the nearest hotels: Hotel Orbis Halny, Mercure Cieszyn, 500 Cieszyn;

Other names: Żory, Gorad Zhory, Sohrau, Zhori, Zhory, Zori, Zoros, Zory, ch xrux, joli, joru~i, ruo lei, Żory, Žori, Žoros, Žory, Горад Жоры, Жори, Жоры, ชอรือ, ジョルィ, 若雷, 조리.

12 day Weather Forecast - Zory


FRI 3.07

23°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 4.07

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
SUN 5.07

24°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 6.07

25°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 7.07

19°/14°
1,018 hPa
WED 8.07

18°/14°
1,022 hPa
THU 9.07

22°/19°
1,019 hPa
FRI 10.07

18°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.07

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

19°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 13.07

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

21°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Zory


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Rybnickie, Dzierzno Duze, Jezioro Goczalkowickie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Orbis Halny, Mercure Cieszyn, 500 Cieszyn, and others.

The nearest mountains: Gora Chelm, Gorka Wislicka, Bucze, Zebrzydka, Lazek, Czupel, Przykra, and others.

Zory on GoogleMaps

Zory on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Zory.


Zory on OpenStreetMaps

Zory on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Zory.


Zory on Wikimapia

Zory on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Zory.


Zory on HotelsMap

Zory on HotelsMap. Zory.