Zgorzelec on Map 

Zgorzelec on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zgorzelec. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Zgorzelec.


 

Main information about Zgorzelec

Zgorzelec, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 51.14942, 15.00835.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Zgorzelec on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Zgorzelec, Bogatynia, Piensk, Zawidow, Wegliniec, Sulikow, Siekierczyn, Pisarzowice, Lagow, Jedrzychowice, Platerowka; or for traveling near lakes: Wegliniecki Staw; or for climbing on: Wysoka Stroza;

Other names: Zgorzelec, Gorlitz, Görlitz, Zgorzelec, Zgorzelice, Zgozeleca, Zgozelecas, Zgozhelec, Zgozhelec', Zgoželeca, Zgoželecas, jeugojellecheu, zgwzlz, zi ge re lai ci, zugojeretsu, Згожелец, Зґожелець, זגוזלץ, ズゴジェレツ, 茲戈熱萊茨, 즈고젤레츠.

12 day Weather Forecast - Zgorzelec


SAT 19.09

16°/9°
1,024 hPa
SUN 20.09

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.09

21°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.09

20°/17°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.09

20°/16°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.09

19°/16°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

12°/10°
997 hPa
SAT 26.09

9°/8°
998 hPa
SUN 27.09

11°/7°
1,003 hPa
MON 28.09

11°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

9°/10°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Zgorzelec


The nearest regions: Powiat zgorzelecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Wegliniecki Staw, and others.

The nearest mountains: Wysoka Stroza, and others.

Zgorzelec on GoogleMaps

Zgorzelec on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Zgorzelec.


Zgorzelec on OpenStreetMaps

Zgorzelec on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Zgorzelec.


Zgorzelec on Wikimapia

Zgorzelec on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Zgorzelec.


Zgorzelec on HotelsMap

Zgorzelec on HotelsMap. Zgorzelec.