Zawoja on Map 

Zawoja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zawoja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Zawoja.


 

Main information about Zawoja

Zawoja, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.64396, 19.54227.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Zawoja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sucha Beskidzka, Zawoja, Makow Podhalanski, Stryszawa, Sulkowice, Jablonka, Gilowice, Lipnica Wielka, Jelesnia, Targanice, Sidzina, Rzyki, Zubrzyca Gorna, Zembrzyce, Skawica, Bialka, Koszarawa, Lipnica Mala, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Budzow, Podwilk, Lekawica, Lachowice, Zagornik, Stryszow, Lanckorona, Slemien, Swinna, Przyborow, Zubrzyca Dolna, Sopotnia Wielka, Krzeszow, Skawinki, Pewel Slemienska, Pewel Wielka, Krzyzowa, Kukow, Ponikiew, Stronie, Korbielow, Zakrzow, Palcza, Chyzne, Jachowka, Orawka, Baczyn, Mucharz, Brzezinka, Swinna Poreba, Marcowka, Kurow, Zachelmna, Hucisko, Lesnica, Pewelka, Tarnawa Gorna; or for traveling near lakes: Sopotnia Wielka; or for climbing on: Maleckie, Bukowski Gron, Cisowa Grapa, Trzy Kopce, Wielka Cisowa Grapa, Palenica, Kocierz, Zlota Gora, Jaworzyna, Buczynka, Beskid, Wielka Bukowa, Krzyzowa, Roczenka, Jawornica, Kiczora, Zimna, Potrojna, Gibasowka, Wielki Gibasow Gron, Pietrasowa, Mlada Hora, Madohora, Tobcowa Gora, Smerkowiec, Na Beskidzie, Javorina, Czerniawa Sucha, Leskowiec, Gron Jana Pawla II, Wytrzyszczon, Medralowa, Magurka, Jalowiec, Solniska, Zurawnica, Goluszkowa Gora, Kiczora, Zmijowa, Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Prorokowa Gora, Jasien, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Beskid Maly, Babiogorskie Pasmo, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Cisowa, Przelecz Isepnicka, Przelecz Przyslop Cisowy, Przelecz Szeroka, Przelecz Cyganska, Przelecz Kocierska, Przelecz Skaliste, Przelecz Glinne, Przelecz Zakocierska, Przelecz Na Przykrej, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Jalowiecka, Przelecz Przegib, Przelecz Brona, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Skalisko -, Pilsko, Mala Babia Gora, Babia Gora, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Stara Polana; the nearest hotels: Zajazd Gorski Kocierz;

Other names: Zawoja, Zawoja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Zawoja


SUN 22.09

11°/11°
1,016 hPa
MON 23.09

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 24.09

16°/11°
1,015 hPa
WED 25.09

18°/13°
1,010 hPa
THU 26.09

15°/11°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

18°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 28.09

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 29.09

15°/13°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

15°/10°
1,001 hPa
TUE 1.10

10°/11°
1,014 hPa
WED 2.10

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 3.10

10°/6°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Zawoja


The nearest regions: Powiat suski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Sopotnia Wielka, and others.

The nearest hotels: Zajazd Gorski Kocierz, and others.

Zawoja on GoogleMaps

Zawoja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Zawoja.


Zawoja on OpenStreetMaps

Zawoja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Zawoja.


Zawoja on Wikimapia

Zawoja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Zawoja.


Zawoja on HotelsMap

Zawoja on HotelsMap. Zawoja.