Zakopane on Map 

Zakopane on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zakopane. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Zakopane.


 

Main information about Zakopane

Zakopane, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.29899, 19.94885.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Zakopane on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Targ, Zakopane, Jablonka, Bialy Dunajec, Koscielisko, Czarny Dunajec, Poronin, Bukowina Tatrzanska, Ludzmierz, Podwilk, Waksmund, Piekielnik, Szaflary, Bialka Tatrzanska, Sieniawa, Zubrzyca Dolna, Lopuszna, Czarna Gora, Klikuszowa, Ostrowsko, Lesnica, Lasek, Chyzne, Orawka, Odrowaz, Pyzowka, Pieniazkowice, Krauszow, Zaluczne, Trute, Wroblowka, Harkabuz, Dzial, Dlugopole; or for traveling near lakes: Tatry - Siklawica, Tatry - Siklawa (Wielka Siklawa), Tatry - Mickiewicza, Czarny Staw, Morskie Oko, Wielki Staw Polski, Czarny Staw; or for climbing on: Rakon, Volovec, Pajakow, Lopata, Bobrowiec, Trzydniowianski Wierch, Konczysta, Starorobocianski Wierch, Siwy Zwornik, Kopki, Kominy Tylkowe, Ostrysz, Smreczynski Wierch, Polenica, Tomanowy Wierch Polski, Ciemniak, Stoly, Krzesanica, Malolaczniak, Gubalowka, Kopa Kondracka, Lysanki, Goryczkowa Czuba, Posredni Wierch Goryczkowy, Kasprowy Wierch, Uhrocie Kasprowe, Posrednia Turnia, Walentkowy Wierch, Swinica, Gladki Wierch, Zawratowa Turnia, Zolta Turnia, Bukowina, Szpiglasowy Wierch, Cubryna, Posredni Woloszyn, Mieguszowiecki Szczyt Wielki, Mieguszowiecki Szczyt Posredni, Gronkow, Mieguszowiecki Szczyt Czarny, Hinczowa Turnia, Wolowa Turnia, Zabia veza, Gesia Szyja, Zabi Kon, Niznie Rysy, Rysy, Wyzni Zabi Szczyt, Gora Ostrowska, Turbacz, Czarna Gora, Czerwone Wierchy, Czubik, Ornak, Wielkie Spalenisko, Zadni Ornak, Wielki Opalony Wierch, Blyszcz, Diabliniec, Posrednia Kopka, Swinska Turnia, Przednia Kopka, Wysoka Turnia, Uplazinska Kopa, Hruby Regiel, Suchy Tomanowy, Kobylarz, Kobylarzowa Turnia, Samkowa Czuba, Giewont, Sarnia Skala, Krokiew, Myslenickie Turnie, Beskid, Nosal, Skrajna Turnia, Mala Krolowa Kopa, Kopa Magury, Maly Kopieniec, Wielka Krolowa Kopa, Koscielec, Zadni Koscielec, Wielki Kopieniec - 1328 m npm Tatry, Maly Kozi Wierch, Kozi Wierch, Zolta Turnia, Kotlinowy Wierch - 1306 m npm Tatry, Posredni Granat, Wyzni Liptowski Kostur, Skrajny Granat, Zadni Granat, Bukowina Obidowa, Wielka Kopka, Jasicowa Czuba - 1461 m npm Tatry, Wielka Buczynowa Turnia, Kobyla - 1232 m npm Tatry, Waksmundzki Wierch, Miedziane, Wielki Woloszyn, Wielka Koszysta, Mala Koszysta, Zadni Mnich, Swistowa Czuba, Opalony Wierch, Skrajny Woloszyn, Kazalnica, Sredni Wierch, Bukowina Miejska, Solnisko, Rozdziele, Goly Wierch - 1202 m npm Tatry, Ostry Wierch, Bukowina Waksmundzka, Wysznia, Kiczora, Kolowa Czuba, Wierch Pod Fajka, Buczynowa Straznica, Orla Baszta, Mala Buczynowa Turnia, Wierch nad Zagonnym Zlebem, Chlopek, Turnia Nad Dziadem, Spadowa Kopa; the nearest hotels: Zakopianski Halit, Koscielisko Residence, Pensjonat Orzel, Willa Oberza Sasiadow, Mercure Kasprowy, Willa Atelier, Osw Moszczeniczanka, Willa Orla, Willa Cetynka, Dworek Bawarski, Willa Kominiarski Wierch, Aparthotel Bellamonte, Vip Apartamenty Stara Polana, Willa Nalecz, Willa Cicha Woda, Redyk, Pensjonat Szarotka, Aparthotel Delta Zakopane, Belvedere, Helios, Litwor, Willa Carlton, Czarny Potok, Villa Royal, Tuberoza, Hotel Villa Marilor, Willa Pod Berlami, Willa Labelle, Willa Belmont, Start, Pensjonat Restauracja Zakopianski Dwor, Pensjonat Bialy Potok, Grand Hotel Stamary, Chata Walczakow, Bel Ami, Gromada Zakopane, Giewont, Zespol Antalowka, Renesans Guest House, Geovita Hotel and Conference Center Zakopane, Crocus, Willa Wisienka W Zakopanem, Pensjonat Maria 4, Pensjonat Orla Perc, Skalny, Grand Nosalowy Dwor, Grand Nosalowy Dwor (With Balcony), Rezydencja Nosalowy Dwor, Willa Zacisze;

Other names: Zakopane, Gorad Zakapaneh, QAZ, Zakopane, Zakopané, Zakopanė, jakopane, zakopane, zha ke pa nei, zkwbn, zkwpana, Горад Закапанэ, Закопане, זאקופנה, زكوبن, زکوپانا, ზაკოპანე, ザコパネ, 扎科帕內, 자코파네.

12 day Weather Forecast - Zakopane


SUN 22.09

6°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 23.09

16°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 24.09

16°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 25.09

16°/10°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

12°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

15°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 28.09

16°/10°
1,016 hPa
SUN 29.09

13°/9°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

11°/6°
1,002 hPa
TUE 1.10

6°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 2.10

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 3.10

7°/2°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Zakopane


The nearest regions: Powiat tatrzanski, Powiat nowotarski, and others.

Zakopane on GoogleMaps

Zakopane on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Zakopane.


Zakopane on OpenStreetMaps

Zakopane on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Zakopane.


Zakopane on Wikimapia

Zakopane on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Zakopane.


Zakopane on HotelsMap

Zakopane on HotelsMap. Zakopane.