Mount Wysoka Kopa on Map 

Mount Wysoka Kopa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wysoka Kopa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wysoka Kopa.


 

Main information about Mount Wysoka Kopa

Mount Wysoka Kopa, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 1121 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.8499, 15.42041.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Wysoka Kopa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Szklarska Poreba, Gryfow Slaski, Piechowice, Lesna, Swieradow-Zdroj, Mirsk, Lubomierz, Stara Kamienica, Rybnica, Pilchowice, Pasiecznik, Smolnik; or for traveling near lakes: Wodospad Kamienczyka, Karkonosze - Szklarki, Lesnianski Zbiornik Wodny, Zlotnicki Zbiornik Wodny, Jezioro Pilchowickie; or for climbing on: Wysoka Stroza, Stog Izerski, Sepia Gora, Cicha Rownia, Wysoka Kopa, Izerskie Garby, Kamienica, Zwalisko, Piaszczysta, Wysoki Kamien, Szrenica, Tvaroznik, Violik, Wielki Szyszak, Ptaci Kamen, Szerzawa, Kopista, Gora Zar, Chojnik, Maly Sisak, Kopa, Krkonose, Przelecz Szklarska, Rozdroze pod Cicha Rownia, Rozdroze pod Zwaliskiem, Czarna Przelecz, Przelecz pod Kopista, Przelecz Zarska, Przelecz Ludomira Rozyckiego, Wysoka, Jastrzebiec, Mumlawski Wierch, Przedzial - 1063 m npm Karkonosze, Kopan, Czarcia Ambona, Smielec - 1424 m npm Karkonosze, Ploszczan - 747 m npm Karkonosze, Czarna - 1349 m npm Karkonosze, Dziob, Grzybowiec - 750 m npm Karkonosze, Slaskie Kamienie - 1413 m npm Karkonosze, Petrovka Hutniczy Grzbiet - Karkonosze 1198 mnpm; the nearest hotels: Krysztal Conference & Spa, Cristal Resort Szklarska Poreba, Sasanka;

Other names: Wysoka Kopa, Hinterberg, Wysoka Kopa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wysoka Kopa


SUN 8.12

6°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 9.12

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
TUE 10.12

1°/-3°
1,017 hPa
WED 11.12

0°/1°
1,018 hPa
THU 12.12

2°/0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 13.12

3°/1°
989 hPa
SAT 14.12

3°/3°
995 hPa
SUN 15.12

5°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 16.12

5°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 17.12

5°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 18.12

7°/4°
1,005 hPa
THU 19.12

1°/1°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wysoka Kopa


The nearest regions: Powiat lubanski, Powiat lwowecki, Powiat jeleniogorski, and others.

Wysoka Kopa on GoogleMaps

Wysoka Kopa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wysoka Kopa.


Wysoka Kopa on OpenStreetMaps

Wysoka Kopa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wysoka Kopa.


Wysoka Kopa on Wikimapia

Wysoka Kopa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wysoka Kopa.


Wysoka Kopa on HotelsMap

Wysoka Kopa on HotelsMap. Wysoka Kopa.