Mount Wielka Sowa on Map 

Mount Wielka Sowa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wielka Sowa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wielka Sowa.


 

Main information about Mount Wielka Sowa

Mount Wielka Sowa, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 1015 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.67993, 16.48653.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Wielka Sowa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walbrzych, Swidnica, Dzierzoniow, Bielawa, Nowa Ruda, Swiebodzice, Pieszyce, Zarow, Sobotka, Gluszyca, Pilawa Gorna, Szczawno-Zdroj, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jedlina-Zdroj, Jugow, Walim, Bardo, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Radkow, Bozkow, Ostroszowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Stanowice, Dziecmorowice, Budzow, Stoszowice, Uciechow, Dobrocin, Wlodowice, Brzeznica, Wojciechowice, Marcinowice, Jodlownik, Bierkowice; or for traveling near lakes: Aquapark, Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny; or for climbing on: Bukowiec, Gora Waly, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Wzgorze Gedymina, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Lelkowa Gora, Turzyna, Ptasia Kopa, Koziol, Czarna Kopa, Borowa, Lisi Kamien, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Skalniak, Szczeliniec Wielki, Ptak, Naroznik, Kopa Smierci, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Choina, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Rogacz, Mala Sowa, Wielka Sowa, Gora sw. Anny, Mlynsko, Kozia Rownia, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Koscielec, Rymarz, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Korczak, Zebrak, Popielak, Dziczek, Dzik, Sredniak, Kuczaba, Kobylec, Zlegle, Szkapa, Wiewiorka, Zoledna, Szeroka, Malinowa, Czeszka, Golebia, Lisia Gora, Zamkowa, Gasiorek, Pokrzywnik, Swinka, Kortunal, Chochol Wielki, Chochol Maly, Stroza, Slup, Wilcza Gora, Ostrog, Wilczy Stog, Glownia, Wilczak, Radosz, Wielka Cisowa, Kukulka, Klimek, Gora Sosninka, Leszek, Suszyna, Zobten, Brzeznicka Gora, Kozie Chrzepty, Mlynarz, Lisiura, Gora Czolo, Laszczowa, Mszaniec, Ostra Gora, Gajnik, Kalwaria, Gory Kamienne, Gory Stolowe, Gory Sowie, Kielczynskie Gory, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Lisia Przelecz, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Przelecz Walimska, Kozie Siodlo, Przelecz Jugowska, Przelecz Trzy Buki, Bielawska Polana, Wigancicka Polana, Przelecz Woliborska, Przelecz pod Szeroka, Przelecz Pod Golebia, Przelecz Srebrna, Przelecz Wilcza, Przelecz Mikolajowska, Przelecz Laszczowa, Maly Koziol, Przelecz Tepadla - Masyw Slezy 384 mnpm, Sleza - 718 m npm3, Wiezyca - 415 m npm, Bledne Skaly; the nearest hotels: Qubus Hotel Walbrzych;

Other names: Wielka Sowa, Gora Sowia, Góra Sowia, Hohe Eule, Velka Sova, Velká Sova, Wielka Sowa, Wjelgo Ojla.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wielka Sowa


TUE 21.01

-2°/-2°
1,039 hPa
WED 22.01

-1°/-2°
1,031 hPa
THU 23.01

2°/-2°
1,034 hPa
FRI 24.01

-1°/-3°
1,024 hPa
SAT 25.01

1°/-3°
1,023 hPa
SUN 26.01

2°/0°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.01

3°/2°
1,021 hPa
TUE 28.01

5°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.01

5°/-0°
1,010 hPa
THU 30.01

2°/1°
1,018 hPa
FRI 31.01

8°/2°
995 hPa
SAT 1.02

4°/-1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wielka Sowa


The nearest regions: Powiat walbrzyski, Powiat swidnicki, Powiat dzierzoniowski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Aquapark, Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny, and others.

The nearest hotels: Qubus Hotel Walbrzych, and others.

Wielka Sowa on GoogleMaps

Wielka Sowa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wielka Sowa.


Wielka Sowa on OpenStreetMaps

Wielka Sowa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wielka Sowa.


Wielka Sowa on Wikimapia

Wielka Sowa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wielka Sowa.


Wielka Sowa on HotelsMap

Wielka Sowa on HotelsMap. Wielka Sowa.