Walim on Map 

Walim on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Walim. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Walim.


 

Main information about Walim

Walim, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 50.69749, 16.44482.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Walim on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walbrzych, Swidnica, Bielawa, Nowa Ruda, Swiebodzice, Boguszow-Gorce, Pieszyce, Zarow, Gluszyca, Szczawno-Zdroj, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jedlina-Zdroj, Mieroszow, Jugow, Walim, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Radkow, Bozkow, Stare Bogaczowice, Ostroszowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Stanowice, Dziecmorowice, Dobromierz, Wlodowice, Marcinowice, Jodlownik, Bierkowice, Golinsk; or for traveling near lakes: Aquapark, Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny; or for climbing on: Jagodnik, Sucha Gora, Miniszek, Lesista Wielka, Chelmiec Maly, Chelmiec, Cichawa, Bukowiec, Gora Waly, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Wzgorze Gedymina, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Lelkowa Gora, Turzyna, Ptasia Kopa, Koziol, Czarna Kopa, Borowa, Lisi Kamien, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Skalniak, Szczeliniec Wielki, Ptak, Naroznik, Kopa Smierci, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Choina, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Rogacz, Mala Sowa, Wielka Sowa, Gora sw. Anny, Mlynsko, Kozia Rownia, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Koscielec, Rymarz, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Korczak, Zebrak, Popielak, Dziczek, Dzik, Sredniak, Kuczaba, Kobylec, Zlegle, Szkapa, Wiewiorka, Zoledna, Szeroka, Malinowa, Czeszka, Golebia, Lisia Gora, Zamkowa, Gasiorek, Pokrzywnik, Swinka, Kortunal, Chochol Wielki, Chochol Maly, Stroza, Slup, Wilcza Gora, Gory Walbrzyskie, Gory Kamienne, Gory Stolowe, Gory Sowie, Kielczynskie Gory, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Lisia Przelecz, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Przelecz Walimska, Kozie Siodlo, Przelecz Jugowska, Przelecz Trzy Buki, Bielawska Polana, Wigancicka Polana, Przelecz Woliborska, Przelecz pod Szeroka, Przelecz Pod Golebia, Przelecz Srebrna, Maly Koziol, Bledne Skaly; the nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych;

Other names: Walim, Walim, Wuestewaltersdorf, Wustelwaltersdorf, Wusterwaltersdorf, Wüstelwaltersdorf, Wüsterwaltersdorf, Wüstewaltersdorf.

12 day Weather Forecast - Walim


MON 3.08

13°/13°
1,009 hPa
TUE 4.08

12°/12°
1,012 hPa
WED 5.08

18°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 6.08

21°/15°
1,022 hPa
FRI 7.08

23°/18°
1,024 hPa
SAT 8.08

23°/17°
1,021 hPa
SUN 9.08

22°/17°
1,018 hPa
MON 10.08

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.08

24°/18°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.08

24°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

23°/18°
1,019 hPa
FRI 14.08

24°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Walim


The nearest regions: Powiat walbrzyski, Powiat swidnicki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Aquapark, Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny, and others.

The nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych, and others.

Walim on GoogleMaps

Walim on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Walim.


Walim on OpenStreetMaps

Walim on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Walim.


Walim on Wikimapia

Walim on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Walim.


Walim on HotelsMap

Walim on HotelsMap. Walim.