Szczawno-Zdroj on Map 

Szczawno-Zdroj on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Szczawno-Zdroj. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Szczawno-Zdroj.


 

Main information about Szczawno-Zdroj

Szczawno-Zdroj, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 50.80352, 16.25655.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Szczawno-Zdroj on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walbrzych, Swidnica, Nowa Ruda, Swiebodzice, Strzegom, Boguszow-Gorce, Zarow, Gluszyca, Szczawno-Zdroj, Bolkow, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jedlina-Zdroj, Czarny Bor, Mieroszow, Jugow, Walim, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Krzeszow, Stare Bogaczowice, Paszowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Stanowice, Dziecmorowice, Udanin, Wierzchoslawice, Dobromierz, Wlodowice, Konary, Msciwojow, Osiek, Zolkiewka, Golinsk; or for traveling near lakes: Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny; or for climbing on: Gora Kraglak, Gora Sw. Anny, Gora Ziuty, Chojniak, Czuba, Jastrzebia Gora, Jagodnik, Sucha Gora, Miniszek, Lesista Wielka, Chelmiec Maly, Chelmiec, Cichawa, Bukowiec, Gora Waly, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Wzgorze Gedymina, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Turzyna, Ptasia Kopa, Koziol, Borowa, Lisi Kamien, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Gora Lisiec, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Choina, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Mala Sowa, Wielka Sowa, Gora sw. Anny, Mlynsko, Kozia Rownia, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Koscielec, Rymarz, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Korczak, Gory Walbrzyskie, Gory Kamienne, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Przelecz Walimska, Kozie Siodlo, Przelecz Jugowska, Maly Koziol; the nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych;

Other names: Szczawno-Zdrój, Bad Salzbrunn, Ober Salzbrunn, Scavnozdroja, Shchavno-Zdroj, Shhavno-Zdruj, Solice Zdroj, Solice-Zdruj, Solice-Zdrůj, Szczawno Zdroj, Szczawno Zdrój, Szczawno-Zdroj, Szczawno-Zdrój, shchawnw-zdrwyy, Ščavnozdroja, Шчавно-Здрој, Щавно-Здруй, شچاونو-زدروئی.

12 day Weather Forecast - Szczawno-Zdroj


SUN 20.09

16°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.09

20°/14°
1,018 hPa
TUE 22.09

19°/15°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.09

18°/14°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

19°/14°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

13°/8°
997 hPa
SAT 26.09

7°/5°
997 hPa
SUN 27.09

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

7°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 1.10

8°/9°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Szczawno-Zdroj


The nearest regions: Powiat jaworski, Powiat walbrzyski, Powiat swidnicki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny, and others.

The nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych, and others.

Szczawno-Zdroj on GoogleMaps

Szczawno-Zdroj on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Szczawno-Zdroj.


Szczawno-Zdroj on OpenStreetMaps

Szczawno-Zdroj on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Szczawno-Zdroj.


Szczawno-Zdroj on Wikimapia

Szczawno-Zdroj on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Szczawno-Zdroj.


Szczawno-Zdroj on HotelsMap

Szczawno-Zdroj on HotelsMap. Szczawno-Zdroj.