Swierzawa on Map 

Swierzawa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Swierzawa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Swierzawa.


 

Main information about Swierzawa

Swierzawa, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 51.01375, 15.89516.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Swierzawa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jelenia Gora, Kamienna Gora, Zlotoryja, Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj, Kowary, Bolkow, Myslakowice, Karpacz, Czarny Bor, Wojcieszow, Swierzawa, Janowice Wielkie, Wilkow, Wlen, Jezow Sudecki, Podgorzyn, Zagrodno, Marciszow, Sosnowka, Olszanica, Pielgrzymka, Wierzchoslawice, Warta Boleslawiecka, Mecinka, Sedziszowa, Krotoszyce, Dobkow, Winnica, Patnow, Bystrzyca; or for traveling near lakes: Karkonosze - Srebrne Kaskady, Wodospad Podgornej, Karkonosze - Kaskady Myi, Kaskada Myi, Karpacz - rz. Lomnica; or for climbing on: Tepy Szczyt, Zloty Widok, Wapienna, Grodna, Grabowiec, Witosza, Stromiec, Gora Olopata, Grodziec, Ostrzyca, Skalny Stol, Lysa Gora, Lesniak, Koziniec, Czolo, Wolowa Gora, Okole, Widok, Brzeznik, Kobyla, Parkowa, Ogier, Srednica, Rudnik, Sokolik, Krzyzna Gora, Folwarczna, Wilczysko, Skopiec, Baraniec, Ziemski Kopczyk, Bobrzak, Leszczyniec, Janska Gora, Mala Ostra, Zielona Skala, Skalnik, Straconka, Lwia Gora, Suszyna, Dudziarz, Polom, Wilkowyja, Lisciasta, Bukowa, Szubieniczna, Lysek, Dzicza Gora, Rozanka, Jaworowa, Jagoda, Wolek, Lysiunia, Swierczyna, Rudzianka, Gora Trupien, Stroznik, Wielka Kopa, Mnichy, Gory Lisie, Dlugosz, Mszana, Gora Kraglak, Chojniak, Czuba, Jastrzebia Gora, Gory Kaczawskie, Rudawy Janowickie, Przelecz Chrosnicka, Przelecz Widok (Kapella), Chrosnickie Rozdroze, Przelecz pod Brzeznikiem, Przelecz nad Kobyla, Przelecz pod Srednica, Przelecz Kowarska, Karpnicka Przelecz, Przelecz Komarnicka, Przelecz pod Bobrzakiem, Rudawska Przelecz, Przelecz pod Wilkowyja, Polana Mniszkowska, Przelecz Redzinska, Smogornia - 1490 m npm Karkonosze, PRZELECZ OKRAJ - Slup garniczny 21/1 1051mnpm, Polana - Karkonosze 960 mnpm, Rowienka -, Czolo - 874 m npm Karkonosze, Bielec, Maly Wolek, Slonecznik, Pielgrzymy; the nearest hotels: Hotel Belweder, Mercure Jelenia Gora 3, Skalny Hotel, Rezydencja Apollo, Hotel Vivaldi, Dziki Potok, Pensjonat Sniezka, Nowa Ski Spa Hotel, Alpejski, Mercure Karpacz Skalny Wczesniej Orbis Skalny, Jelenia Struga Spa Resort, Qubus Hotel Zlotoryja;

Other names: Świerzawa, Schoenau am Katzbach, Schönau am Katzbach, Shvezhava, Svezava, Svezhava, Svežava, Svjezhava, Swierzawa, Szunaw, Świerzawa, Свежава, Свјежава, Швежава.

12 day Weather Forecast - Swierzawa


MON 3.08

14°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 4.08

13°/11°
1,012 hPa
WED 5.08

21°/13°
1,020 hPa
THU 6.08

22°/16°
1,023 hPa
FRI 7.08

26°/18°
1,023 hPa
SAT 8.08

26°/17°
1,020 hPa
SUN 9.08

26°/18°
1,017 hPa
MON 10.08

27°/18°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.08

27°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.08

28°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

26°/17°
1,019 hPa
FRI 14.08

28°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Swierzawa


Swierzawa on GoogleMaps

Swierzawa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Swierzawa.


Swierzawa on OpenStreetMaps

Swierzawa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Swierzawa.


Swierzawa on Wikimapia

Swierzawa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Swierzawa.


Swierzawa on HotelsMap

Swierzawa on HotelsMap. Swierzawa.