Mount Ptaci Kamen on Map 

Mount Ptaci Kamen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ptaci Kamen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ptaci Kamen.


 

Main information about Mount Ptaci Kamen

Mount Ptaci Kamen, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 1213 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.76402, 15.62857.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Ptaci Kamen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jelenia Gora, Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj, Kowary, Szklarska Poreba, Gryfow Slaski, Piechowice, Myslakowice, Karpacz, Mirsk, Wlen, Lubomierz, Jezow Sudecki, Podgorzyn, Stara Kamienica, Sosnowka, Rybnica, Pilchowice, Pasiecznik, Bystrzyca; or for traveling near lakes: Wodospad Kamienczyka, Karkonosze - Szklarki, Karkonosze - Srebrne Kaskady, Wodospad Podgornej, Karkonosze - Kaskady Myi, Kaskada Myi, Karkonosze - Lomniczki, Karpacz - rz. Lomnica, Zlotnicki Zbiornik Wodny, Jezioro Pilchowickie; or for climbing on: Sepia Gora, Cicha Rownia, Wysoka Kopa, Izerskie Garby, Kamienica, Zwalisko, Piaszczysta, Wysoki Kamien, Szrenica, Tvaroznik, Violik, Wielki Szyszak, Ptaci Kamen, Szerzawa, Kopista, Gora Zar, Chojnik, Maly Sisak, Kopa, Tepy Szczyt, Zloty Widok, Wapienna, Grodna, Grabowiec, Witosza, Sniezka, Stromiec, Gora Olopata, Czarna Kopa, Skalny Stol, Lysa Gora, Lesniak, Koziniec, Czolo, Wolowa Gora, Okole, Widok, Brzeznik, Kobyla, Parkowa, Krkonose, Gory Kaczawskie, Przelecz Szklarska, Rozdroze pod Cicha Rownia, Rozdroze pod Zwaliskiem, Czarna Przelecz, Przelecz pod Kopista, Przelecz Zarska, Przelecz Ludomira Rozyckiego, Przelecz pod Sniezka, Przelecz Chrosnicka, Sowia Przelecz, Przelecz Okraj, Przelecz Widok (Kapella), Chrosnickie Rozdroze, Przelecz pod Brzeznikiem, Przelecz nad Kobyla, Wysoka, Jastrzebiec, Mumlawski Wierch, Przedzial - 1063 m npm Karkonosze, Kopan, Czarcia Ambona, Smielec - 1424 m npm Karkonosze, Ploszczan - 747 m npm Karkonosze, Czarna - 1349 m npm Karkonosze, Dziob, Grzybowiec - 750 m npm Karkonosze, Slaskie Kamienie - 1413 m npm Karkonosze, Petrovka Hutniczy Grzbiet - Karkonosze 1198 mnpm, Smogornia - 1490 m npm Karkonosze, PRZELECZ OKRAJ - Slup garniczny 21/1 1051mnpm, Polana - Karkonosze 960 mnpm, Rowienka -, Czolo - 874 m npm Karkonosze, Kopa, Lysocina, Dzwonkowka, Borowa Gora, Slonecznik, Pielgrzymy; the nearest hotels: Krysztal Conference & Spa, Cristal Resort Szklarska Poreba, Sasanka, Hotel Belweder, Mercure Jelenia Gora 3, Skalny Hotel, Rezydencja Apollo, Hotel Vivaldi, Dziki Potok, Pensjonat Sniezka, Nowa Ski Spa Hotel, Alpejski, Mercure Karpacz Skalny Wczesniej Orbis Skalny, Jelenia Struga Spa Resort;

Other names: Ptačí Kámen, Ptaci Kamen, Ptasi Kamien, Ptasi Kamień, Ptasia Skala, Ptasia Skała, Ptačí Kámen, Vogelstein.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ptaci Kamen


THU 17.10

11°/11°
1,016 hPa
FRI 18.10

13°/12°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

16°/11°
1,013 hPa
SUN 20.10

16°/11°
1,014 hPa
MON 21.10

15°/10°
1,014 hPa
TUE 22.10

11°/8°
1,026 hPa
WED 23.10

13°/11°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

16°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

15°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.10

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

12°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ptaci Kamen


The nearest regions: Powiat lwowecki, Powiat jeleniogorski, Jelenia Gora, and others.

Ptaci Kamen on GoogleMaps

Ptaci Kamen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ptaci Kamen.


Ptaci Kamen on OpenStreetMaps

Ptaci Kamen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ptaci Kamen.


Ptaci Kamen on Wikimapia

Ptaci Kamen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ptaci Kamen.


Ptaci Kamen on HotelsMap

Ptaci Kamen on HotelsMap. Ptaci Kamen.