Mount Prusow on Map 

Mount Prusow on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prusow. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Prusow.


 

Main information about Mount Prusow

Mount Prusow, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. Elevation 1010 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.5589, 19.14531.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Prusow on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bielsko-Biala, Zywiec, Kozy, Wisla, Lodygowice, Jaworze, Wilkowice, Szczyrk, Brenna, Istebna, Jasienica, Radziechowy, Milowka, Ciecina, Lipowa, Pietrzykowice, Gilowice, Wegierska Gorka, Buczkowice, Jelesnia, Bystra, Targanice, Porabka, Koniakow, Wieprz, Rybarzowice, Rajcza, Cisiec, Miedzybrodzie Bialskie, Zabnica, Jaworzynka, Kamesznica, Ujsoly, Godziszka, Lekawica, Lesna, Swinna, Trzebinia, Juszczyna, Sopotnia Wielka, Rycerka Gorna, Pewel Slemienska, Rycerka Dolna, Krzyzowa, Sol, Zarzecze, Laliki, Czernichow, Przybedza, Zwardon, Bystra, Glinka, Gorki Male, Brzezinka, Tresna, Soblowka, Kiczora; or for traveling near lakes: Wisla Czarne, Wisla-Malinka, Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny., Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny, Wisla Czarne - Kaskady Rodla, Sopotnia Wielka, Jezioro Zywieckie, Miedzybrodzki Zbiornik Wodny, zbiornik wodny Zar; or for climbing on: Rownica, Bukowa, Kamionka, Beskidek, Orlowa, Zebrzydka, Lazek, Czupel, Trzy Kopce, Maly Cisowy, Czupel, Wielki Cisowy, Beskidek, Cienkow Postrzedni, Blatnia, Przykra, Ochodzita, Wysokie, Kotarz, Stolow, Grabowa, Beskid Wrzeszkowski, Tyniok, Malinow, Cienkow Wyszni, Klimczok, Jaworzyna, Szyndzielnia, Malinowska Skala, Zielony Kopiec, Barania Gora, Male Skrzyczne, Bugaj, Magura, Magurka Wislanska, Rachowiec, Trzy Lipki, Skrzyczne, Roscielec, Magurka Radziechowska, Bedoszka Wielka, Skalite, Praszywka, Muronka, Glinne, Zabawa, Rycerzowa Wielka, Lysa Gora, Rycerzowa Mala, Minczol, Gaiki, Magurka Wilkowicka, Grapa, Sucha, Groniczki, Prusow, Czupel Wilkowicki, Smerekow Wielki, Hrobacza Laka, Kubiesowka, Abrahamow, Bujakowski Gron, Boraczy Wierch, Skala, Lipowska, Zar, Rysianka, Romanka, Jaworzyna, Kiczera, Maleckie, Bukowski Gron, Cisowa Grapa, Trzy Kopce, Wielka Cisowa Grapa, Palenica, Kocierz, Zlota Gora, Jaworzyna, Buczynka, Beskid, Wielka Bukowa, Krzyzowa, Roczenka, Jawornica, Kiczora, Beskid Maly, Przelecz Laczecko, Przelecz Kubalonka, Przelecz Szarcula, Lysa Przelecz, Przelecz U Panienki, Przelecz Pawlusia, Przelecz Cisowa, Przelecz Isepnicka, Przelecz Przyslop Cisowy, Przelecz Szeroka, Przelecz Cyganska, Przelecz Kocierska, Przelecz Skaliste, Cienkow, Magurka, Grojec, Sredni Grojec, Skalisko -, Pilsko; the nearest hotels: Mercure Wisla Patria, Ventus Rosa Bielsko-Biala, Orbis Magura Bielsko Biala, President, Qubus Bielsko-Biala, Magura, Orbis Magura, Parkhotel Vienna, Zajazd Gorski Kocierz;

Other names: Prusów.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Prusow


THU 17.10

21°/9°
1,019 hPa
FRI 18.10

16°/9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
SUN 20.10

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa
TUE 22.10

13°/9°
1,021 hPa
WED 23.10

15°/10°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.10

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

16°/11°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.10

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 28.10

7°/6°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Prusow


The nearest regions: Bielsko-Biala, Powiat bielski, Powiat zywiecki, and others.

Prusow on GoogleMaps

Prusow on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Prusow.


Prusow on OpenStreetMaps

Prusow on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prusow.


Prusow on Wikimapia

Prusow on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prusow.


Prusow on HotelsMap

Prusow on HotelsMap. Prusow.