Mount Polica on Map 

Mount Polica on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Polica. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Polica.


 

Main information about Mount Polica

Mount Polica, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1369 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.62356, 19.61969.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Polica on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sucha Beskidzka, Sulkowice, Zawoja, Makow Podhalanski, Stryszawa, Jordanow, Sulkowice, Jablonka, Lipnica Wielka, Spytkowice, Sidzina, Rzyki, Osielec, Zubrzyca Gorna, Bystra, Zembrzyce, Skawica, Bialka, Koszarawa, Lipnica Mala, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Budzow, Podwilk, Piekielnik, Bienkowka, Lachowice, Zagornik, Stryszow, Lanckorona, Trzebunia, Slemien, Toporzysko, Przyborow, Zubrzyca Dolna, Krzeszow, Skawinki, Pewel Wielka, Harbutowice, Jasienica, Skomielna Czarna, Kukow, Ponikiew, Stronie, Korbielow, Zakrzow, Palcza, Chyzne, Jachowka, Orawka, Baczyn, Mucharz, Podsarnie, Wysoka, Zaluczne, Swinna Poreba, Jastrzebia, Marcowka, Kurow, Harkabuz, Zachelmna, Hucisko, Lesnica, Pewelka, Tarnawa Gorna; or for climbing on: Zimna, Potrojna, Gibasowka, Wielki Gibasow Gron, Pietrasowa, Mlada Hora, Madohora, Tobcowa Gora, Smerkowiec, Na Beskidzie, Javorina, Czerniawa Sucha, Leskowiec, Gron Jana Pawla II, Wytrzyszczon, Medralowa, Magurka, Jalowiec, Solniska, Zurawnica, Goluszkowa Gora, Kiczora, Zmijowa, Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Prorokowa Gora, Jasien, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Wostojow, Pajakow, Koszkowa, Kazikowka, Babica, Babiogorskie Pasmo, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Glinne, Przelecz Zakocierska, Przelecz Na Przykrej, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Jalowiecka, Przelecz Przegib, Przelecz Brona, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Mala Babia Gora, Babia Gora, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Stara Polana;

Other names: Polica, Polica.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Polica


FRI 18.10

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

15°/13°
1,015 hPa
SUN 20.10

18°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.10

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

16°/12°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

16°/13°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

18°/13°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

12°/8°
1,026 hPa
SUN 27.10

10°/7°
1,026 hPa
MON 28.10

12°/9°
1,023 hPa
TUE 29.10

13°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Polica


The nearest regions: Powiat suski, and others.

Polica on GoogleMaps

Polica on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Polica.


Polica on OpenStreetMaps

Polica on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Polica.


Polica on Wikimapia

Polica on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Polica.


Polica on HotelsMap

Polica on HotelsMap. Polica.