Mount Pajakow on Map 

Mount Pajakow on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pajakow. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pajakow.


 

Main information about Mount Pajakow

Mount Pajakow, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 782 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.53333, 19.76667.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Pajakow on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Targ, Zakopane, Rabka-Zdroj, Sucha Beskidzka, Makow Podhalanski, Jordanow, Jablonka, Bialy Dunajec, Raba Wyzna, Lipnica Wielka, Koscielisko, Czarny Dunajec, Poronin, Spytkowice, Sidzina, Lubien, Tokarnia, Osielec, Zubrzyca Gorna, Bystra, Letownia, Skawica, Bialka, Lipnica Mala, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Ludzmierz, Podwilk, Piekielnik, Szaflary, Naprawa, Sieniawa, Krzczonow, Toporzysko, Zubrzyca Dolna, Rokiciny, Klikuszowa, Olszowka, Skomielna Czarna, Lasek, Chyzne, Orawka, Odrowaz, Pyzowka, Pieniazkowice, Podsarnie, Wysoka, Krauszow, Zaluczne, Trute, Wroblowka, Harkabuz, Dzial, Dlugopole; or for traveling near lakes: Tatry - Siklawica; or for climbing on: Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Wostojow, Pajakow, Kopki, Ostrysz, Polenica, Zebalowa, Gubalowka, Maly Lubon, Lysanki, Lubon Wielki, Wielki Lubon, Maciejowa, Jaworzynka, Mala Gora, Szczebel, Bardo, Jaworzyna Ponicka, Kiczbra, Bukowina, Babiogorskie Pasmo, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Przelecz Posrednie, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Wielkie Spalenisko, Wielki Opalony Wierch, Diabliniec, Posrednia Kopka, Swinska Turnia, Przednia Kopka, Hruby Regiel, Samkowa Czuba, Giewont, Sarnia Skala, Krokiew, Myslenickie Turnie, Nosal, Mala Krolowa Kopa, Maly Kopieniec, Wielka Krolowa Kopa, Wielki Kopieniec - 1328 m npm Tatry, Kotlinowy Wierch - 1306 m npm Tatry, Bukowina Obidowa, Jasicowa Czuba - 1461 m npm Tatry, Kobyla - 1232 m npm Tatry, Groniki, Stara Polana; the nearest hotels: Zakopianski Halit, Koscielisko Residence, Pensjonat Orzel, Willa Oberza Sasiadow, Mercure Kasprowy, Willa Atelier, Osw Moszczeniczanka, Willa Orla, Willa Cetynka, Dworek Bawarski, Willa Kominiarski Wierch, Aparthotel Bellamonte, Vip Apartamenty Stara Polana, Willa Nalecz, Willa Cicha Woda, Redyk, Pensjonat Szarotka, Aparthotel Delta Zakopane, Belvedere, Helios, Litwor, Willa Carlton, Czarny Potok, Villa Royal, Tuberoza, Hotel Villa Marilor, Willa Pod Berlami, Willa Labelle, Willa Belmont, Start, Pensjonat Restauracja Zakopianski Dwor, Pensjonat Bialy Potok, Grand Hotel Stamary, Chata Walczakow, Bel Ami, Gromada Zakopane, Giewont, Zespol Antalowka, Renesans Guest House, Geovita Hotel and Conference Center Zakopane, Crocus, Willa Wisienka W Zakopanem, Pensjonat Maria 4, Pensjonat Orla Perc, Skalny, Grand Nosalowy Dwor, Grand Nosalowy Dwor (With Balcony), Rezydencja Nosalowy Dwor, Willa Zacisze;

Other names: Pająków.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pajakow


FRI 5.06

16°/12°
989 hPa
SAT 6.06

17°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/12°
1,007 hPa
MON 8.06

19°/12°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

15°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 10.06

16°/13°
1,014 hPa
THU 11.06

17°/13°
1,013 hPa
FRI 12.06

16°/13°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

18°/15°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

21°/15°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

18°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 16.06

20°/15°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pajakow


The nearest regions: Powiat suski, Powiat tatrzanski, Powiat nowotarski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Tatry - Siklawica, and others.

Pajakow on GoogleMaps

Pajakow on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pajakow.


Pajakow on OpenStreetMaps

Pajakow on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pajakow.


Pajakow on Wikimapia

Pajakow on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pajakow.


Pajakow on HotelsMap

Pajakow on HotelsMap. Pajakow.