Mount Orlica on Map 

Mount Orlica on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Orlica. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Orlica.


 

Main information about Mount Orlica

Mount Orlica, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 1073 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.3534, 16.3613.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Orlica on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowa Ruda, Bystrzyca Klodzka, Kudowa-Zdroj, Polanica-Zdroj, Szczytna, Duszniki-Zdroj, Jugow, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Radkow, Bozkow, Ostroszowice, Lewin Klodzki, Wlodowice, Jodlownik, Bierkowice, Golinsk; or for traveling near lakes: Aquapark; or for climbing on: Lelkowa Gora, Krucza Kopa, Czarna Kopa, Skalniak, Cisowa, Grodziec, Szczeliniec Wielki, Ptak, Gomola, Naroznik, Kopa Smierci, Orlica, Rogacz, Biesiec, Wolarz, Smolna, Nizkowa, Orlik, Slepowron, Klobuk, Kamiennik, Piekielna Gora, Kamienna Gora, Ubocze, Gora sw. Anny, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Lomnicka Rownia, Koscielec, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Popielak, Sasanka, Jagodna, Dziczek, Dzik, Sredniak, Debosz, Kawczak, Kuczaba, Kobylec, Sieniec, Jedlnik, Zlegle, Szkapa, Wiewiorka, Zoledna, Szeroka, Lubiec, Malinowa, Czeszka, Golebia, Lisia Gora, Zamkowa, Gasiorek, Pokrzywnik, Swinka, Kortunal, Chochol Wielki, Chochol Maly, Stroza, Slup, Wilcza Gora, Gory Stolowe, Gory Bystrzyckie, Gory Sowie, Lisia Przelecz, Przelecz Spalona, Bielawska Polana, Wigancicka Polana, Przelecz nad Poreba, Przelecz Woliborska, Przelecz pod Szeroka, Przelecz Pod Golebia, Przelecz Srebrna, Bledne Skaly; the nearest hotels: Hotel Fryderyk, Szarotka;

Other names: Orlica, Hohe Mense, Vrchmezi, Vrchmezí.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Orlica


SUN 8.12

7°/6°
1,012 hPa
MON 9.12

5°/3°
1,005 hPa
TUE 10.12

1°/-3°
1,018 hPa
WED 11.12

-1°/-1°
1,019 hPa
THU 12.12

0°/-1°
1,011 hPa
FRI 13.12

1°/1°
992 hPa
SAT 14.12

2°/2°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

6°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 16.12

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 17.12

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
WED 18.12

5°/3°
1,006 hPa
THU 19.12

3°/-0°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Orlica


The nearest regions: Powiat klodzki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Aquapark, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Fryderyk, Szarotka, and others.

Orlica on GoogleMaps

Orlica on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Orlica.


Orlica on OpenStreetMaps

Orlica on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Orlica.


Orlica on Wikimapia

Orlica on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Orlica.


Orlica on HotelsMap

Orlica on HotelsMap. Orlica.