Mount Minczol on Map 

Mount Minczol on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Minczol. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Minczol.


 

Main information about Mount Minczol

Mount Minczol, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. Elevation 1163 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.45534, 19.10456.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Minczol on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Zywiec, Wisla, Lodygowice, Szczyrk, Brenna, Istebna, Radziechowy, Milowka, Ciecina, Lipowa, Pietrzykowice, Gilowice, Wegierska Gorka, Buczkowice, Jelesnia, Koniakow, Wieprz, Rybarzowice, Rajcza, Cisiec, Zabnica, Jaworzynka, Kamesznica, Ujsoly, Godziszka, Lekawica, Lesna, Swinna, Trzebinia, Juszczyna, Sopotnia Wielka, Rycerka Gorna, Pewel Slemienska, Rycerka Dolna, Krzyzowa, Sol, Zarzecze, Laliki, Przybedza, Zwardon, Bystra, Glinka, Tresna, Soblowka, Kiczora; or for traveling near lakes: Wisla Czarne, Wisla-Malinka, Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny., Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny, Wisla Czarne - Kaskady Rodla, Sopotnia Wielka, Jezioro Zywieckie; or for climbing on: Rownica, Bukowa, Kamionka, Beskidek, Orlowa, Trzy Kopce, Maly Cisowy, Czupel, Wielki Cisowy, Beskidek, Cienkow Postrzedni, Blatnia, Ochodzita, Kotarz, Stolow, Grabowa, Beskid Wrzeszkowski, Tyniok, Malinow, Cienkow Wyszni, Klimczok, Jaworzyna, Malinowska Skala, Zielony Kopiec, Barania Gora, Male Skrzyczne, Bugaj, Magura, Magurka Wislanska, Rachowiec, Skrzyczne, Roscielec, Magurka Radziechowska, Bedoszka Wielka, Skalite, Praszywka, Muronka, Glinne, Zabawa, Rycerzowa Wielka, Rycerzowa Mala, Minczol, Grapa, Sucha, Prusow, Smerekow Wielki, Kubiesowka, Abrahamow, Boraczy Wierch, Skala, Lipowska, Rysianka, Romanka, Trzy Kopce, Palenica, Jaworzyna, Buczynka, Krzyzowa, Przelecz Laczecko, Przelecz Kubalonka, Przelecz Szarcula, Przelecz Pawlusia, Cienkow, Magurka, Grojec, Sredni Grojec, Pilsko; the nearest hotels: Mercure Wisla Patria;

Other names: Minczoł.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Minczol


TUE 22.10

23°/12°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/11°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

15°/9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.10

6°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 29.10

4°/1°
1,018 hPa
WED 30.10

0°/-4°
1,030 hPa
THU 31.10

-2°/-6°
1,036 hPa
FRI 1.11

1°/-5°
1,028 hPa
SAT 2.11

3°/-3°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Minczol


The nearest regions: Powiat zywiecki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Mercure Wisla Patria, and others.

Minczol on GoogleMaps

Minczol on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Minczol.


Minczol on OpenStreetMaps

Minczol on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Minczol.


Minczol on Wikimapia

Minczol on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Minczol.


Minczol on HotelsMap

Minczol on HotelsMap. Minczol.