Mount Krzyzowa on Map 

Mount Krzyzowa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krzyzowa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Krzyzowa.


 

Main information about Mount Krzyzowa

Mount Krzyzowa, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. Elevation 604 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.6, 19.31667.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Krzyzowa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Zywiec, Kozy, Lodygowice, Wilkowice, Zawoja, Stryszawa, Sulkowice, Radziechowy, Milowka, Ciecina, Lipowa, Pietrzykowice, Gilowice, Wegierska Gorka, Buczkowice, Jelesnia, Bystra, Targanice, Porabka, Wieprz, Rybarzowice, Rajcza, Cisiec, Miedzybrodzie Bialskie, Zabnica, Rzyki, Koszarawa, Ujsoly, Godziszka, Lekawica, Lachowice, Zagornik, Lesna, Slemien, Swinna, Przyborow, Trzebinia, Juszczyna, Sopotnia Wielka, Krzeszow, Pewel Slemienska, Pewel Wielka, Rycerka Dolna, Krzyzowa, Kukow, Ponikiew, Korbielow, Zarzecze, Czernichow, Przybedza, Bystra, Glinka, Mucharz, Brzezinka, Tresna, Soblowka, Swinna Poreba, Kurow, Hucisko, Pewelka, Tarnawa Gorna; or for traveling near lakes: Sopotnia Wielka, Jezioro Zywieckie, Miedzybrodzki Zbiornik Wodny, zbiornik wodny Zar; or for climbing on: Praszywka, Muronka, Glinne, Zabawa, Rycerzowa Wielka, Lysa Gora, Rycerzowa Mala, Minczol, Gaiki, Magurka Wilkowicka, Grapa, Sucha, Groniczki, Prusow, Czupel Wilkowicki, Smerekow Wielki, Hrobacza Laka, Kubiesowka, Abrahamow, Bujakowski Gron, Boraczy Wierch, Skala, Lipowska, Zar, Rysianka, Romanka, Jaworzyna, Kiczera, Maleckie, Bukowski Gron, Cisowa Grapa, Trzy Kopce, Wielka Cisowa Grapa, Palenica, Kocierz, Zlota Gora, Jaworzyna, Buczynka, Beskid, Wielka Bukowa, Krzyzowa, Roczenka, Jawornica, Kiczora, Zimna, Potrojna, Gibasowka, Wielki Gibasow Gron, Pietrasowa, Mlada Hora, Madohora, Tobcowa Gora, Smerkowiec, Na Beskidzie, Javorina, Czerniawa Sucha, Leskowiec, Gron Jana Pawla II, Wytrzyszczon, Medralowa, Magurka, Jalowiec, Solniska, Zurawnica, Goluszkowa Gora, Kiczora, Beskid Maly, Lysa Przelecz, Przelecz U Panienki, Przelecz Pawlusia, Przelecz Cisowa, Przelecz Isepnicka, Przelecz Przyslop Cisowy, Przelecz Szeroka, Przelecz Cyganska, Przelecz Kocierska, Przelecz Skaliste, Przelecz Glinne, Przelecz Zakocierska, Przelecz Na Przykrej, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Jalowiecka, Przelecz Przegib, Przelecz Brona, Magurka, Grojec, Sredni Grojec, Skalisko -, Pilsko, Mala Babia Gora, Babia Gora; the nearest hotels: Magura, Orbis Magura, Parkhotel Vienna, Zajazd Gorski Kocierz;

Other names: Krzyżowa, Krzyzowa, Krzyżowa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Krzyzowa


FRI 13.12

1°/-2°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

0°/-1°
1,001 hPa
SUN 15.12

3°/-0°
1,013 hPa
MON 16.12

3°/1°
1,021 hPa
TUE 17.12

4°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.12

4°/2°
1,024 hPa
THU 19.12

4°/2°
1,025 hPa
FRI 20.12

3°/0°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.12

-2°/-1°
1,024 hPa
SUN 22.12

3°/1°
1,022 hPa
MON 23.12

1°/-0°
1,024 hPa
TUE 24.12

-1°/-1°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Krzyzowa


The nearest regions: Powiat bielski, Powiat zywiecki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Magura, Orbis Magura, Parkhotel Vienna, Zajazd Gorski Kocierz, and others.

Krzyzowa on GoogleMaps

Krzyzowa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krzyzowa.


Krzyzowa on OpenStreetMaps

Krzyzowa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krzyzowa.


Krzyzowa on Wikimapia

Krzyzowa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krzyzowa.


Krzyzowa on HotelsMap

Krzyzowa on HotelsMap. Krzyzowa.