Mount Koszkowa on Map 

Mount Koszkowa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koszkowa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Koszkowa.


 

Main information about Mount Koszkowa

Mount Koszkowa, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 831 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.75024, 19.78681.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Koszkowa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skawina, Myslenice, Rabka-Zdroj, Sucha Beskidzka, Sulkowice, Makow Podhalanski, Jordanow, Pcim, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Siepraw, Raba Wyzna, Spytkowice, Sidzina, Lubien, Tokarnia, Osielec, Zubrzyca Gorna, Bystra, Stroza, Zembrzyce, Jawornik, Radziszow, Letownia, Glogoczow, Rzeszotary, Rudnik, Ryczow, Mogilany, Skawica, Brody, Przytkowice, Bialka, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Budzow, Bienkowka, Wola Radziszowska, Trzemesnia, Stanislaw Dolny, Swiatniki Gorne, Stryszow, Naprawa, Lanckorona, Trzebunia, Izdebnik, Sidzina, Kaszow, Libertow, Zebrzydowice, Krzczonow, Krzyszkowice, Wrzasowice, Toporzysko, Raczna, Liszki, Czernichow, Skawinki, Rzozow, Osieczany, Laczany, Harbutowice, Wysoka, Krzywaczka, Jasienica, Ochojno, Rokiciny, Kamien, Olszowka, Lencze, Krzecin, Skomielna Czarna, Kryspinow, Barwald Sredni, Wolowice, Brzeznica, Borzeta, Brzaczowice, Stronie, Piekary, Barwald Gorny, Poreba, Rusocice, Zakrzow, Palcza, Sosnowice, Stanislaw Gorny, Beczarka, Brodla, Jachowka, Borek Szlachecki, Przeginia Duchowna, Leki, Marcyporeba, Nowa Wies Szlachecka, Biertowice, Lusina, Paszkowka, Konary, Jeziorzany, Baczyn, Sciejowice, Podsarnie, Wysoka, Polanka, Kopanka, Barwald Dolny, Zasan, Klecza Gorna, Ochodza, Pozowice, Jastrzebia, Bukow, Marcowka, Facimiech, Przeginia Narodowa, Zarzyce Wielkie, Zachelmna, Beczyn, Kossowa, Jurczyce, Lgota, Czulowek, Klokoczyn, Lesnica, Mirow; or for traveling near lakes: Zakrzowek; or for climbing on: Zmijowa, Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Prorokowa Gora, Jasien, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Wostojow, Koszkowa, Kazikowka, Babica, Sularzowka, Barnasiowka, Koton, Zebalowa, Maly Lubon, Lubon Wielki, Wielki Lubon, Maciejowa, Jaworzynka, Mala Gora, Szczebel, Bardo, Jaworzyna Ponicka, Kiczbra, Lysina, Kamiennik, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Przelecz Posrednie, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Kopiec Krakusa, Wzgorze Kaim - 252 m n.p.m. Krakow, Groniki; the nearest hotels: Crown Piast Hotel And Park, Dom Gosci Opactwa Benedyktynow, Fero Express, Zajazd Srebrna Gora, Bona, Tyniecki, Hotel Junior, Twardowski, Vanilla Aparthotel, Petrus, Habitel, Kontrast, Perla Anna Mroz, Perla Hotel, Hotel Sympozjum, Ruczaj, Cracow Stay Apartments, Hotel City SM, Panorama Hotel Krakow, Start, Farmona Spa Hotel, Farmona Hotel Business & Spa Hotel, Farmona Hotel Business and Spa Hotel, Paszkowka Palace, Hotel Pod Wawelem, Park Inn By Radisson Krakow, Park Inn Krakow, Best Western Plus Q Hotel Krakow, Hilton Garden Inn, Rt Regent, Rokk, Wilga, Black And White, Best Western Hotel Galicya, RT Galicya, Hotel Kazimierz I, Ester Hotel, Secesja, Rezydencja Krasickiego 24, Rezydencia Krasickiego 24, Rezydencja Krasickiego, Secret Garden Hostel, Hotel Kazimierz II, Queens Apartments And Hostel70s, Lorenzo, Qubus Hotel Krakow, Kazimierz S Secret Apartments, Guest Room Wrona, Crystal Suites Business Apartments Southbank, La Gioia Kazimierz Modern Apartments, Classic Old Town, Optima, Domus Mater, Hotel Junior Krakus, Platinium, Artur;

Other names: Koszkowa, Koskowa, Koskowka, Koskówka, Koszkowa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Koszkowa


MON 27.01

-1°/-1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.01

2°/-0°
1,007 hPa
WED 29.01

-2°/-3°
1,004 hPa
THU 30.01

-2°/-3°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.01

1°/3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 1.02

4°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 2.02

3°/6°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.02

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 4.02

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 5.02

0°/-6°
988 hPa
THU 6.02

-6°/-9°
1,012 hPa
FRI 7.02

-8°/-13°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Koszkowa


The nearest regions: Powiat myslenicki, Powiat suski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Zakrzowek, and others.

Koszkowa on GoogleMaps

Koszkowa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koszkowa.


Koszkowa on OpenStreetMaps

Koszkowa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koszkowa.


Koszkowa on Wikimapia

Koszkowa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koszkowa.


Koszkowa on HotelsMap

Koszkowa on HotelsMap. Koszkowa.