Mount Cieslar on Map 

Mount Cieslar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Cieslar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Cieslar.


 

Main information about Mount Cieslar

Mount Cieslar, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. Elevation 918 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.62383, 18.82061.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Cieslar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bielsko-Biala, Cieszyn, Ustron, Skoczow, Wisla, Jaworze, Szczyrk, Brenna, Istebna, Jasienica, Goleszow, Koniakow, Gorki Wielkie, Pogwizdow, Jaworzynka, Kaczyce, Kamesznica, Hazlach, Piersciec, Ochaby, Pogorze, Konczyce Wielkie, Debowiec, Cisownica, Rycerka Gorna, Puncow, Sol, Dziegielow, Zamarski, Bazanowice, Laliki, Miedzyswiec, Simoradz, Kiczyce, Zwardon, Harbutowice, Ogrodzona, Gorki Male, Bladnice, Wislica, Iskrzyczyn, Kowale, Kostkowice, Wilamowice, Rudnik, Kiczora, Gumna; or for traveling near lakes: Wisla Czarne, Wisla-Malinka, Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny., Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny, Wisla Czarne - Kaskady Rodla; or for climbing on: Gora Chelm, Gorka Wislicka, Czantoria Mala, Czantoria Wielka, Soszow Maly, Soszow Wielki, Cieslar, Maly Stozek, Lipowski Gron, Bucze, Rownica, Bukowa, Kamionka, Beskidek, Orlowa, Zebrzydka, Lazek, Czupel, Trzy Kopce, Maly Cisowy, Czupel, Wielki Cisowy, Beskidek, Cienkow Postrzedni, Blatnia, Przykra, Ochodzita, Wysokie, Kotarz, Stolow, Grabowa, Beskid Wrzeszkowski, Tyniok, Malinow, Cienkow Wyszni, Klimczok, Jaworzyna, Szyndzielnia, Malinowska Skala, Zielony Kopiec, Barania Gora, Male Skrzyczne, Bugaj, Magura, Magurka Wislanska, Rachowiec, Trzy Lipki, Skrzyczne, Roscielec, Magurka Radziechowska, Bedoszka Wielka, Skalite, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Laczecko, Przelecz Kubalonka, Przelecz Szarcula, Cienkow; the nearest hotels: Hotel Orbis Halny, Mercure Cieszyn, 500 Cieszyn, Spa & Wellness Hotel Diament Ustron, Mercure Wisla Patria, Ventus Rosa Bielsko-Biala, Orbis Magura Bielsko Biala, President, Qubus Bielsko-Biala;

Other names: Cieślar, Ceslar, Česlar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Cieslar


FRI 23.08

18°/17°
1,024 hPa
SAT 24.08

23°/20°
1,024 hPa
SUN 25.08

23°/20°
1,021 hPa
MON 26.08

27°/23°
1,020 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/24°
1,019 hPa
WED 28.08

30°/25°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/20°
1,020 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/22°
1,021 hPa
SAT 31.08

27°/23°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.09

29°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

22°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 3.09

12°/9°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Cieslar


The nearest regions: Powiat cieszynski, Bielsko-Biala, and others.

Cieslar on GoogleMaps

Cieslar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Cieslar.


Cieslar on OpenStreetMaps

Cieslar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Cieslar.


Cieslar on Wikimapia

Cieslar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Cieslar.


Cieslar on HotelsMap

Cieslar on HotelsMap. Cieslar.