Mount Chelmiec on Map 

Mount Chelmiec on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chelmiec. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Chelmiec.


 

Main information about Mount Chelmiec

Mount Chelmiec, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 851 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.77908, 16.2099.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Chelmiec on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walbrzych, Swiebodzice, Kamienna Gora, Strzegom, Boguszow-Gorce, Gluszyca, Lubawka, Szczawno-Zdroj, Bolkow, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jedlina-Zdroj, Czarny Bor, Mieroszow, Walim, Marciszow, Krzeszow, Stare Bogaczowice, Paszowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Stanowice, Dziecmorowice, Wierzchoslawice, Dobromierz, Konary, Dobkow, Msciwojow, Zolkiewka, Golinsk; or for traveling near lakes: Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny; or for climbing on: Zameczek, Stroznik, Wielka Kopa, Zadzierna, Mnichy, Soltys, Janski Wierch, Skowroniec, Szeroka, Sepia Gora, Konska, Kobyla Gora, Pustelnia, Bogdal, Golota, Krucza Skala, Pliszczyna, Posrednia, Swieta Gora, Owcza Glowa, Gory Lisie, Kierz, Golicowa Kopa, Miejska Gora, Widok, Anielska Gora, Starzec, Bogoria, Czarnogora, Lipowiec, Buczak, Skowroncza, Plonina, Zasieka, Soltysia, Dlugosz, Swistak, Trzy Kawalki, Mszana, Gora Kraglak, Gora Sw. Anny, Gora Ziuty, Chojniak, Czuba, Jastrzebia Gora, Jagodnik, Sucha Gora, Miniszek, Lesista Wielka, Chelmiec Maly, Chelmiec, Cichawa, Bukowiec, Gora Waly, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Wzgorze Gedymina, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Turzyna, Ptasia Kopa, Koziol, Borowa, Lisi Kamien, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Gora Lisiec, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Choina, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Gory Walbrzyskie, Gory Kamienne, Krzyzowka BHP, Przelecz Ulanowicka, Przelecz Posrodka, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Maly Koziol; the nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych;

Other names: Chełmiec, Hochwald.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Chelmiec


SUN 19.01

2°/0°
1,035 hPa
MON 20.01

3°/-0°
1,046 hPa
TUE 21.01

5°/1°
1,041 hPa
WED 22.01

2°/0°
1,031 hPa
THU 23.01

3°/-2°
1,033 hPa
FRI 24.01

4°/-1°
1,027 hPa
SAT 25.01

4°/-0°
1,020 hPa
SUN 26.01

5°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 27.01

6°/3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 28.01

9°/2°
1,003 hPa
WED 29.01

4°/-1°
1,001 hPa
THU 30.01

-0°/-4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Chelmiec


The nearest lakes: Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny, and others.

The nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych, and others.

Chelmiec on GoogleMaps

Chelmiec on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chelmiec.


Chelmiec on OpenStreetMaps

Chelmiec on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chelmiec.


Chelmiec on Wikimapia

Chelmiec on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chelmiec.


Chelmiec on HotelsMap

Chelmiec on HotelsMap. Chelmiec.