Chelmek on Map 

Chelmek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chelmek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Chelmek.


 

Main information about Chelmek

Chelmek, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 50.10163, 19.24801.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Chelmek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Katowice, Sosnowiec, Dabrowa Gornicza, Tychy, Chorzow, Jaworzno, Myslowice, Siemianowice Slaskie, Bedzin, Oswiecim, Chrzanow, Czechowice-Dziedzice, Czeladz, Pszczyna, Andrychow, Bierun, Kety, Libiaz, Ledziny, Brzeszcze, Chelmek, Wola, Imielin, Osiek, Slawkow, Goczalkowice Zdroj, Murcki, Chelm Slaski, Czaniec, Wieprz, Zator, Bulowice, Pisarzowice, Ligota, Bestwina, Przeciszow, Polanka Wielka, Zarki, Roczyny, Nowa Wies, Kobiernice, Mazancowice, Balin, Inwald, Bojszowy, Kaniow, Zagorze, Grojec, Jankowice, Wilamowice, Frydrychowice, Gora, Zaborze, Bujakow, Witkowice, Brzezinka, Poreba Wielka, Luszowice, Janowice, Miedzna, Babice, Bestwinka, Wlosienica, Rajsko, Metkow, Pogorzyce, Babice, Nidek, Gieraltowice, Malec, Gilowice, Cielmice, Bojszowy Nowe, Przecieszyn, Frydek, Krzykawka, Miedzyrzecze, Skidzin, Jankowice, Graboszyce, Harmeze, Jedlina, Wilczkowice; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Paprocanskie, staw; the nearest hotels: Diament Bella Notte, Arsenal Palace, Diament Arsenal Palace, Bella Notte Hotel, Hotel Marysin Dwor, Best Western Premier Katowice, Best Western Premier Hotel Forum Katowice, Go?Ciniec Franz Josef, Best Western Premiere Katowice, Angelo Hotel Katowice, Mercure Czestochowa Patria 3, Silesia Hotel, Orbis Silesia, Diament Vacanza, Monopol, Olympia Spodek, Diament Olympia Spodek, Qubus Hotel Prestige, Quality Hotel Krakow, Economy Silesian Hotel, Pophotel, Novotel Katowice Centrum, Camapnile Katowice, Campanile Katowice, Campanle Katowice, Hotel Kolodziej, Hotel Senator, Hotel Restauracja Kinga, Aria Sosnowiec, Orbis Aria Sosnowiec, Osrodek Szkolenia Mlodziezy Wiejskiej;

Other names: Chełmek, Chelmek, Chełmek, Helmeka, Khelmek, hai wu mei ke, Хелмек, 海烏梅克.

12 day Weather Forecast - Chelmek


SUN 20.09

16°/14°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.09

21°/17°
1,019 hPa
TUE 22.09

23°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.09

23°/19°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

20°/18°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

19°/14°
999 hPa
SAT 26.09

9°/8°
994 hPa
SUN 27.09

12°/9°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

12°/11°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.09

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 1.10

12°/10°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Chelmek


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Paprocanskie, staw, and others.

Chelmek on GoogleMaps

Chelmek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Chelmek.


Chelmek on OpenStreetMaps

Chelmek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Chelmek.


Chelmek on Wikimapia

Chelmek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Chelmek.


Chelmek on HotelsMap

Chelmek on HotelsMap. Chelmek.