Mount Barania Gora on Map 

Mount Barania Gora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Barania Gora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Barania Gora.


 

Main information about Mount Barania Gora

Mount Barania Gora, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. Elevation 1220 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.61132, 19.01098.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Barania Gora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bielsko-Biala, Zywiec, Ustron, Skoczow, Kozy, Wisla, Lodygowice, Jaworze, Wilkowice, Szczyrk, Brenna, Istebna, Jasienica, Radziechowy, Milowka, Ciecina, Lipowa, Pietrzykowice, Wegierska Gorka, Buczkowice, Bystra, Porabka, Koniakow, Gorki Wielkie, Wieprz, Rybarzowice, Rajcza, Cisiec, Miedzybrodzie Bialskie, Zabnica, Jaworzynka, Kamesznica, Ujsoly, Godziszka, Piersciec, Lesna, Ochaby, Pogorze, Trzebinia, Cisownica, Juszczyna, Rycerka Gorna, Rycerka Dolna, Sol, Zarzecze, Laliki, Czernichow, Przybedza, Miedzyswiec, Simoradz, Kiczyce, Zwardon, Bystra, Glinka, Harbutowice, Gorki Male, Tresna, Bladnice, Soblowka, Wislica, Kowale, Wilamowice, Kiczora; or for traveling near lakes: Wisla Czarne, Wisla-Malinka, Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny., Wisla Czarne - Prog wodny, Wisla Czarne - Kaskady Rodla, Jezioro Zywieckie, Miedzybrodzki Zbiornik Wodny, zbiornik wodny Zar; or for climbing on: Gorka Wislicka, Czantoria Mala, Czantoria Wielka, Soszow Maly, Soszow Wielki, Cieslar, Maly Stozek, Lipowski Gron, Bucze, Rownica, Bukowa, Kamionka, Beskidek, Orlowa, Zebrzydka, Lazek, Czupel, Trzy Kopce, Maly Cisowy, Czupel, Wielki Cisowy, Beskidek, Cienkow Postrzedni, Blatnia, Przykra, Ochodzita, Wysokie, Kotarz, Stolow, Grabowa, Beskid Wrzeszkowski, Tyniok, Malinow, Cienkow Wyszni, Klimczok, Jaworzyna, Szyndzielnia, Malinowska Skala, Zielony Kopiec, Barania Gora, Male Skrzyczne, Bugaj, Magura, Magurka Wislanska, Rachowiec, Trzy Lipki, Skrzyczne, Roscielec, Magurka Radziechowska, Bedoszka Wielka, Skalite, Praszywka, Muronka, Glinne, Zabawa, Rycerzowa Wielka, Lysa Gora, Rycerzowa Mala, Minczol, Gaiki, Magurka Wilkowicka, Grapa, Sucha, Groniczki, Prusow, Czupel Wilkowicki, Smerekow Wielki, Hrobacza Laka, Kubiesowka, Abrahamow, Bujakowski Gron, Boraczy Wierch, Skala, Lipowska, Zar, Rysianka, Romanka, Jaworzyna, Kiczera, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Laczecko, Przelecz Kubalonka, Przelecz Szarcula, Lysa Przelecz, Przelecz U Panienki, Przelecz Pawlusia, Cienkow, Magurka, Grojec, Sredni Grojec; the nearest hotels: Spa & Wellness Hotel Diament Ustron, Mercure Wisla Patria, Ventus Rosa Bielsko-Biala, Orbis Magura Bielsko Biala, President, Qubus Bielsko-Biala, Magura, Orbis Magura, Parkhotel Vienna;

Other names: Barania Góra, Barania.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Barania Gora


MON 16.12

7°/3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.12

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
WED 18.12

6°/4°
1,019 hPa
THU 19.12

6°/5°
1,021 hPa
FRI 20.12

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
SAT 21.12

6°/4°
1,000 hPa
SUN 22.12

3°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 23.12

3°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 24.12

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.12

5°/5°
1,004 hPa
THU 26.12

5°/3°
1,002 hPa
FRI 27.12

2°/2°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Barania Gora


The nearest regions: Powiat cieszynski, Bielsko-Biala, Powiat bielski, Powiat zywiecki, and others.

Barania Gora on GoogleMaps

Barania Gora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Barania Gora.


Barania Gora on OpenStreetMaps

Barania Gora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Barania Gora.


Barania Gora on Wikimapia

Barania Gora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Barania Gora.


Barania Gora on HotelsMap

Barania Gora on HotelsMap. Barania Gora.