Mount Okraglik on Map 

Mount Okraglik on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Okraglik. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Okraglik.


 

Main information about Mount Okraglik

Mount Okraglik, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1101 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.14778, 22.3654.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Okraglik on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim., Jeziorka Duszatynskie; or for climbing on: Gmyszow Wierch, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz Zebrak, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Okrąglik.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Okraglik


MON 24.02

4°/-1°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.02

2°/2°
1,008 hPa
WED 26.02

3°/1°
994 hPa
THU 27.02

1°/-3°
1,003 hPa
FRI 28.02

-2°/-7°
1,001 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/-3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.03

3°/-1°
1,000 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/-4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.03

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa
WED 4.03

4°/2°
996 hPa
THU 5.03

3°/2°
991 hPa
FRI 6.03

2°/-1°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Okraglik


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana, and others.

Okraglik on GoogleMaps

Okraglik on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Okraglik.


Okraglik on OpenStreetMaps

Okraglik on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Okraglik.


Okraglik on Wikimapia

Okraglik on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Okraglik.


Okraglik on HotelsMap

Okraglik on HotelsMap. Okraglik.