Peak Dziurkowiec on Map 

Peak Dziurkowiec on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dziurkowiec. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Dziurkowiec.


 

Main information about Peak Dziurkowiec

Peak Dziurkowiec, , Poland. Elevation 1175 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.09831, 22.42813.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Dziurkowiec on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim., Jeziorka Duszatynskie; or for climbing on: Gmyszow Wierch, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz Zebrak, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Dziurkowiec - 1188 m npm Bieszczady.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Dziurkowiec


TUE 22.09

17°/11°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.09

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

16°/9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.09

16°/10°
1,005 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/7°
995 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/2°
999 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/2°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

13°/10°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Dziurkowiec


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana, and others.

Dziurkowiec on GoogleMaps

Dziurkowiec on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dziurkowiec.


Dziurkowiec on OpenStreetMaps

Dziurkowiec on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dziurkowiec.


Dziurkowiec on Wikimapia

Dziurkowiec on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dziurkowiec.


Dziurkowiec on HotelsMap

Dziurkowiec on HotelsMap. Dziurkowiec.