Peak Kamienna on Map 

Peak Kamienna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kamienna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kamienna.


 

Main information about Peak Kamienna

Peak Kamienna, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1201 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.09079, 22.54717.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Kamienna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Ostre, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Jaworniki, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Kamienna, Kamenna Luka, Kamenná Lúka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kamienna


WED 22.01

-1°/-1°
1,027 hPa
THU 23.01

-1°/-5°
1,035 hPa
FRI 24.01

-3°/-5°
1,030 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/-3°
1,025 hPa
SUN 26.01

-0°/0°
1,024 hPa
MON 27.01

1°/0°
1,022 hPa
TUE 28.01

1°/-0°
1,023 hPa
WED 29.01

2°/-0°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.01

1°/1°
1,022 hPa
FRI 31.01

1°/1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 1.02

1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
SUN 2.02

0°/1°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kamienna


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana, and others.

Kamienna on GoogleMaps

Kamienna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kamienna.


Kamienna on OpenStreetMaps

Kamienna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kamienna.


Kamienna on Wikimapia

Kamienna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kamienna.


Kamienna on HotelsMap

Kamienna on HotelsMap. Kamienna.