Mount Czertez on Map 

Mount Czertez on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Czertez. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Czertez.


 

Main information about Mount Czertez

Mount Czertez, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1071 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.09207, 22.51337.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Czertez on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Ostre, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Jaworniki, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Czerteż, Ciertaz, Čierťaž.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Czertez


SAT 18.01

-2°/-2°
1,025 hPa
SUN 19.01

-0°/-0°
1,028 hPa
MON 20.01

1°/-2°
1,043 hPa
TUE 21.01

-2°/-3°
1,043 hPa
WED 22.01

-2°/-2°
1,033 hPa
THU 23.01

-2°/-5°
1,036 hPa
FRI 24.01

-2°/-4°
1,037 hPa
SAT 25.01

-1°/-2°
1,029 hPa
SUN 26.01

0°/-1°
1,023 hPa
MON 27.01

1°/-1°
1,024 hPa
TUE 28.01

-0°/0°
1,023 hPa
WED 29.01

1°/1°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Czertez


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana, and others.

Czertez on GoogleMaps

Czertez on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Czertez.


Czertez on OpenStreetMaps

Czertez on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Czertez.


Czertez on Wikimapia

Czertez on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Czertez.


Czertez on HotelsMap

Czertez on HotelsMap. Czertez.