Peak Caresty on Map 

Peak Caresty on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Caresty. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Caresty.


 

Main information about Peak Caresty

Peak Caresty, , Poland. Elevation 981 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.07185, 22.6314.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Caresty on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Ostre, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Jaworniki, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Kiczerka, Kopa Bukowska, Halicz, Rozsypaniec, Wolowy, Kinczyk Bukowski, Rozsypaniec, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Pereval Pshelench-Bukovska, Przelecz Bukowska, Przelecz Siodlo, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady, Opolonek;

Other names: Caresty - 998 m npm Bieszczady.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Caresty


SAT 24.08

28°/17°
1,023 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/17°
1,022 hPa
MON 26.08

26°/18°
1,021 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/17°
1,020 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/18°
1,019 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/16°
1,016 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/18°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/15°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.09

22°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Caresty


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Polana, and others.

Caresty on GoogleMaps

Caresty on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Caresty.


Caresty on OpenStreetMaps

Caresty on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Caresty.


Caresty on Wikimapia

Caresty on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Caresty.


Caresty on HotelsMap

Caresty on HotelsMap. Caresty.