Mount Wolowy on Map 

Mount Wolowy on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wolowy. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wolowy.


 

Main information about Mount Wolowy

Mount Wolowy, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1248 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.07358, 22.78127.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Wolowy on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Ostre, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Jaworniki, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Kiczerka, Kopa Bukowska, Halicz, Rozsypaniec, Wolowy, Kinczyk Bukowski, Rozsypaniec, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Pereval Pshelench-Bukovska, Przelecz Bukowska, Przelecz Siodlo, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady, Opolonek, Piniaszkowy - 960 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Wołowy, Kijowiec.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wolowy


MON 16.12

9°/7°
1,020 hPa
TUE 17.12

6°/6°
1,019 hPa
WED 18.12

7°/3°
1,021 hPa
THU 19.12

6°/6°
1,024 hPa
FRI 20.12

6°/3°
1,013 hPa
SAT 21.12

5°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 22.12

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
MON 23.12

2°/2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 24.12

2°/4°
1,017 hPa
WED 25.12

4°/4°
1,008 hPa
THU 26.12

5°/3°
1,002 hPa
FRI 27.12

5°/3°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wolowy


The nearest regions: Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Polana, and others.

Wolowy on GoogleMaps

Wolowy on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wolowy.


Wolowy on OpenStreetMaps

Wolowy on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wolowy.


Wolowy on Wikimapia

Wolowy on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wolowy.


Wolowy on HotelsMap

Wolowy on HotelsMap. Wolowy.