Peak Opolonek on Map 

Peak Opolonek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Opolonek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Opolonek.


 

Main information about Peak Opolonek

Peak Opolonek, , Poland. Elevation 1028 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.00232, 22.84779.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Opolonek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Kiczerka, Kopa Bukowska, Halicz, Rozsypaniec, Wolowy, Kinczyk Bukowski, Rozsypaniec, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Pereval Pshelench-Bukovska, Przelecz Bukowska, Przelecz Siodlo, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady, Opolonek, Piniaszkowy - 960 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Opołonek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Opolonek


SUN 25.08

29°/18°
1,021 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/18°
1,021 hPa
TUE 27.08

27°/17°
1,021 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/18°
1,020 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/17°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/17°
1,022 hPa
SUN 1.09

22°/16°
1,022 hPa
MON 2.09

23°/14°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.09

22°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.09

10°/9°
1,024 hPa
THU 5.09

21°/13°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Opolonek


Opolonek on GoogleMaps

Opolonek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Opolonek.


Opolonek on OpenStreetMaps

Opolonek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Opolonek.


Opolonek on Wikimapia

Opolonek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Opolonek.


Opolonek on HotelsMap

Opolonek on HotelsMap. Opolonek.