Peak Babia Gora on Map 

Peak Babia Gora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Babia Gora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Babia Gora.


 

Main information about Peak Babia Gora

Peak Babia Gora, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1725 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.57316, 19.52961.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Babia Gora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sucha Beskidzka, Zawoja, Makow Podhalanski, Stryszawa, Sulkowice, Jablonka, Gilowice, Lipnica Wielka, Jelesnia, Targanice, Sidzina, Rzyki, Zubrzyca Gorna, Zembrzyce, Skawica, Bialka, Koszarawa, Lipnica Mala, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Budzow, Podwilk, Lekawica, Lachowice, Zagornik, Stryszow, Lanckorona, Slemien, Swinna, Przyborow, Zubrzyca Dolna, Sopotnia Wielka, Krzeszow, Skawinki, Pewel Slemienska, Pewel Wielka, Krzyzowa, Kukow, Ponikiew, Stronie, Korbielow, Zakrzow, Palcza, Chyzne, Jachowka, Orawka, Baczyn, Mucharz, Brzezinka, Swinna Poreba, Marcowka, Kurow, Zachelmna, Hucisko, Lesnica, Pewelka, Tarnawa Gorna; or for traveling near lakes: Sopotnia Wielka; or for climbing on: Maleckie, Bukowski Gron, Cisowa Grapa, Trzy Kopce, Wielka Cisowa Grapa, Palenica, Kocierz, Zlota Gora, Jaworzyna, Buczynka, Beskid, Wielka Bukowa, Krzyzowa, Roczenka, Jawornica, Kiczora, Zimna, Potrojna, Gibasowka, Wielki Gibasow Gron, Pietrasowa, Mlada Hora, Madohora, Tobcowa Gora, Smerkowiec, Na Beskidzie, Javorina, Czerniawa Sucha, Leskowiec, Gron Jana Pawla II, Wytrzyszczon, Medralowa, Magurka, Jalowiec, Solniska, Zurawnica, Goluszkowa Gora, Kiczora, Zmijowa, Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Prorokowa Gora, Jasien, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Beskid Maly, Babiogorskie Pasmo, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Cisowa, Przelecz Isepnicka, Przelecz Przyslop Cisowy, Przelecz Szeroka, Przelecz Cyganska, Przelecz Kocierska, Przelecz Skaliste, Przelecz Glinne, Przelecz Zakocierska, Przelecz Na Przykrej, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Jalowiecka, Przelecz Przegib, Przelecz Brona, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Skalisko -, Pilsko, Mala Babia Gora, Babia Gora, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Stara Polana; the nearest hotels: Zajazd Gorski Kocierz;

Other names: Babia Góra, Babia hora, Diablak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Babia Gora


SUN 15.12

5°/0°
1,012 hPa
MON 16.12

4°/2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 17.12

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 18.12

5°/4°
1,018 hPa
THU 19.12

6°/4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.12

4°/3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 21.12

6°/4°
997 hPa
SUN 22.12

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
MON 23.12

3°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 24.12

3°/1°
1,011 hPa
WED 25.12

3°/3°
1,006 hPa
THU 26.12

4°/1°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Babia Gora


The nearest regions: Powiat suski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Sopotnia Wielka, and others.

The nearest hotels: Zajazd Gorski Kocierz, and others.

Babia Gora on GoogleMaps

Babia Gora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Babia Gora.


Babia Gora on OpenStreetMaps

Babia Gora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Babia Gora.


Babia Gora on Wikimapia

Babia Gora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Babia Gora.


Babia Gora on HotelsMap

Babia Gora on HotelsMap. Babia Gora.