Peak Wysoka on Map 

Peak Wysoka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wysoka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Wysoka.


 

Main information about Peak Wysoka

Peak Wysoka, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1050 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.38022, 20.55548.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Wysoka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Kamionka Wielka, Lacko, Nawojowa, Chelmiec, Lukowica, Podegrodzie, Olszana, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Owieczka; or for climbing on: Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Dzwonkowka, Pieklo, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Pisana Hala, Wierch nad Kamieniem, Wyzny Margon, Pusta Wielka, Nizny Margon, Spalska Gora, Pieniny, Beskid Sadecki, Pasmo Jaworzyny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Przelecz Bukowina, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Wysoka, Vysoke skalky, Wysokie Skalki, Wysokie Skałki.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Wysoka


MON 27.01

-3°/-3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.01

1°/-1°
1,007 hPa
WED 29.01

-0°/-3°
1,003 hPa
THU 30.01

-0°/-2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.01

-1°/3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 1.02

5°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 2.02

4°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.02

5°/3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 4.02

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 5.02

2°/-5°
987 hPa
THU 6.02

-5°/-9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 7.02

-7°/-12°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Wysoka


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Wysoka on GoogleMaps

Wysoka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wysoka.


Wysoka on OpenStreetMaps

Wysoka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wysoka.


Wysoka on Wikimapia

Wysoka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wysoka.


Wysoka on HotelsMap

Wysoka on HotelsMap. Wysoka.