Peak Lackowa on Map 

Peak Lackowa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lackowa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Lackowa.


 

Main information about Peak Lackowa

Peak Lackowa, , Poland. Elevation 991 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.42643, 21.10261.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Lackowa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Rosochatka, Runek, Jaworzyna Krynicka, Czerszla, Przyslop, Jaworze, Soltys, Pasieczka, Gora Parkowa, Huzary, Chelm, Niczera, Wysokie Beresce, Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Miejska Gora, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Rotunda, Popowe Wierchy, Ostra Gora, Dziamera, Obszar, Ochabiska, Magora, Kurovske Sedlo, Chlopski Wierch, Dzielec - Beskid Niski 792 mnpm, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz; the nearest hotels: Losie, Spa Dr Irena Eris Krynica Zdroj, Czarny Potok Resort & Spa, Lira;

Other names: Lackowa - Beskid Niski 997 mnpm.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Lackowa


SAT 15.08

20°/13°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

20°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

20°/14°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

18°/12°
1,010 hPa
THU 20.08

18°/12°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

20°/13°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.08

23°/16°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.08

21°/13°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.08

18°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.08

22°/14°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.08

24°/17°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Lackowa


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa, and others.

Lackowa on GoogleMaps

Lackowa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lackowa.


Lackowa on OpenStreetMaps

Lackowa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lackowa.


Lackowa on Wikimapia

Lackowa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lackowa.


Lackowa on HotelsMap

Lackowa on HotelsMap. Lackowa.