Peak Ostry Wierch on Map 

Peak Ostry Wierch on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ostry Wierch. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ostry Wierch.


 

Main information about Peak Ostry Wierch

Peak Ostry Wierch, , Poland. Elevation 903 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.43635, 21.1241.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Ostry Wierch on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Rosochatka, Runek, Jaworzyna Krynicka, Czerszla, Przyslop, Jaworze, Soltys, Pasieczka, Gora Parkowa, Huzary, Chelm, Niczera, Wysokie Beresce, Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Miejska Gora, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Rotunda, Popowe Wierchy, Ostra Gora, Dziamera, Obszar, Ochabiska, Magora, Kurovske Sedlo, Chlopski Wierch, Dzielec - Beskid Niski 792 mnpm, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz; the nearest hotels: Losie, Spa Dr Irena Eris Krynica Zdroj, Czarny Potok Resort & Spa, Lira;

Other names: Ostry Wierch - Beskid Niski 938 mnpm.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ostry Wierch


SUN 19.01

1°/1°
1,032 hPa
MON 20.01

-1°/-4°
1,044 hPa
TUE 21.01

0°/-3°
1,042 hPa
WED 22.01

-2°/-1°
1,031 hPa
THU 23.01

-1°/-4°
1,035 hPa
FRI 24.01

-2°/-4°
1,030 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/-3°
1,025 hPa
SUN 26.01

-1°/-0°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.01

3°/-0°
1,019 hPa
TUE 28.01

2°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.01

1°/-1°
1,004 hPa
THU 30.01

-3°/-6°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ostry Wierch


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa, and others.

Ostry Wierch on GoogleMaps

Ostry Wierch on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ostry Wierch.


Ostry Wierch on OpenStreetMaps

Ostry Wierch on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ostry Wierch.


Ostry Wierch on Wikimapia

Ostry Wierch on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ostry Wierch.


Ostry Wierch on HotelsMap

Ostry Wierch on HotelsMap. Ostry Wierch.