Peak Czarcia Ambona on Map 

Peak Czarcia Ambona on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Czarcia Ambona. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Czarcia Ambona.


 

Main information about Peak Czarcia Ambona

Peak Czarcia Ambona, , Poland. Elevation 1480 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.77737, 15.55724.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Czarcia Ambona on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jelenia Gora, Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj, Kowary, Szklarska Poreba, Gryfow Slaski, Piechowice, Myslakowice, Karpacz, Mirsk, Wlen, Lubomierz, Jezow Sudecki, Podgorzyn, Stara Kamienica, Sosnowka, Rybnica, Pilchowice, Pasiecznik, Bystrzyca; or for traveling near lakes: Wodospad Kamienczyka, Karkonosze - Szklarki, Karkonosze - Srebrne Kaskady, Wodospad Podgornej, Karkonosze - Kaskady Myi, Kaskada Myi, Karkonosze - Lomniczki, Karpacz - rz. Lomnica, Zlotnicki Zbiornik Wodny, Jezioro Pilchowickie; or for climbing on: Sepia Gora, Cicha Rownia, Wysoka Kopa, Izerskie Garby, Kamienica, Zwalisko, Piaszczysta, Wysoki Kamien, Szrenica, Tvaroznik, Violik, Wielki Szyszak, Ptaci Kamen, Szerzawa, Kopista, Gora Zar, Chojnik, Maly Sisak, Kopa, Tepy Szczyt, Zloty Widok, Wapienna, Grodna, Grabowiec, Witosza, Sniezka, Stromiec, Gora Olopata, Czarna Kopa, Skalny Stol, Lysa Gora, Lesniak, Koziniec, Czolo, Wolowa Gora, Okole, Widok, Brzeznik, Kobyla, Parkowa, Krkonose, Gory Kaczawskie, Przelecz Szklarska, Rozdroze pod Cicha Rownia, Rozdroze pod Zwaliskiem, Czarna Przelecz, Przelecz pod Kopista, Przelecz Zarska, Przelecz Ludomira Rozyckiego, Przelecz pod Sniezka, Przelecz Chrosnicka, Sowia Przelecz, Przelecz Okraj, Przelecz Widok (Kapella), Chrosnickie Rozdroze, Przelecz pod Brzeznikiem, Przelecz nad Kobyla, Wysoka, Jastrzebiec, Mumlawski Wierch, Przedzial - 1063 m npm Karkonosze, Kopan, Czarcia Ambona, Smielec - 1424 m npm Karkonosze, Ploszczan - 747 m npm Karkonosze, Czarna - 1349 m npm Karkonosze, Dziob, Grzybowiec - 750 m npm Karkonosze, Slaskie Kamienie - 1413 m npm Karkonosze, Petrovka Hutniczy Grzbiet - Karkonosze 1198 mnpm, Smogornia - 1490 m npm Karkonosze, PRZELECZ OKRAJ - Slup garniczny 21/1 1051mnpm, Polana - Karkonosze 960 mnpm, Rowienka -, Czolo - 874 m npm Karkonosze, Kopa, Lysocina, Dzwonkowka, Borowa Gora, Slonecznik, Pielgrzymy; the nearest hotels: Krysztal Conference & Spa, Cristal Resort Szklarska Poreba, Sasanka, Hotel Belweder, Mercure Jelenia Gora 3, Skalny Hotel, Rezydencja Apollo, Hotel Vivaldi, Dziki Potok, Pensjonat Sniezka, Nowa Ski Spa Hotel, Alpejski, Mercure Karpacz Skalny Wczesniej Orbis Skalny, Jelenia Struga Spa Resort;

Other names: Czarcia Ambona - Karkonosze 1350 mnpm.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Czarcia Ambona


SAT 24.08

25°/17°
1,023 hPa
SUN 25.08

23°/18°
1,021 hPa
MON 26.08

24°/19°
1,019 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/20°
1,018 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/19°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

22°/17°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

21°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/18°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

16°/15°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

12°/9°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.09

9°/9°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Czarcia Ambona


The nearest regions: Powiat lwowecki, Powiat jeleniogorski, Jelenia Gora, and others.

Czarcia Ambona on GoogleMaps

Czarcia Ambona on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Czarcia Ambona.


Czarcia Ambona on OpenStreetMaps

Czarcia Ambona on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Czarcia Ambona.


Czarcia Ambona on Wikimapia

Czarcia Ambona on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Czarcia Ambona.


Czarcia Ambona on HotelsMap

Czarcia Ambona on HotelsMap. Czarcia Ambona.