Mount Starorobocianski Wierch on Map 

Mount Starorobocianski Wierch on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Starorobocianski Wierch. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Starorobocianski Wierch.


 

Main information about Mount Starorobocianski Wierch

Mount Starorobocianski Wierch, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 2176 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.19935, 19.81994.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Starorobocianski Wierch on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Zakopane, Bialy Dunajec, Koscielisko, Czarny Dunajec, Poronin, Szaflary, Chyzne; or for traveling near lakes: Tatry - Siklawica, Tatry - Siklawa (Wielka Siklawa), Czarny Staw, Wielki Staw Polski; or for climbing on: Rakon, Volovec, Lopata, Bobrowiec, Trzydniowianski Wierch, Konczysta, Starorobocianski Wierch, Siwy Zwornik, Kopki, Kominy Tylkowe, Ostrysz, Smreczynski Wierch, Polenica, Tomanowy Wierch Polski, Ciemniak, Stoly, Krzesanica, Malolaczniak, Gubalowka, Kopa Kondracka, Lysanki, Goryczkowa Czuba, Posredni Wierch Goryczkowy, Kasprowy Wierch, Uhrocie Kasprowe, Posrednia Turnia, Walentkowy Wierch, Swinica, Gladki Wierch, Zawratowa Turnia, Zolta Turnia, Szpiglasowy Wierch, Czerwone Wierchy, Czubik, Ornak, Wielkie Spalenisko, Zadni Ornak, Wielki Opalony Wierch, Blyszcz, Diabliniec, Posrednia Kopka, Swinska Turnia, Przednia Kopka, Wysoka Turnia, Uplazinska Kopa, Hruby Regiel, Suchy Tomanowy, Kobylarz, Kobylarzowa Turnia, Samkowa Czuba, Giewont, Sarnia Skala, Krokiew, Myslenickie Turnie, Beskid, Nosal, Skrajna Turnia, Mala Krolowa Kopa, Kopa Magury, Maly Kopieniec, Wielka Krolowa Kopa, Koscielec, Zadni Koscielec, Wielki Kopieniec - 1328 m npm Tatry, Maly Kozi Wierch, Kozi Wierch, Zolta Turnia, Kotlinowy Wierch - 1306 m npm Tatry, Posredni Granat, Wyzni Liptowski Kostur, Skrajny Granat, Zadni Granat, Wielka Kopka, Jasicowa Czuba - 1461 m npm Tatry, Wielka Buczynowa Turnia, Kobyla - 1232 m npm Tatry, Waksmundzki Wierch, Miedziane, Wielki Woloszyn, Wielka Koszysta, Stara Polana, Kolowa Czuba, Wierch Pod Fajka, Buczynowa Straznica, Orla Baszta, Mala Buczynowa Turnia; the nearest hotels: Zakopianski Halit, Koscielisko Residence, Pensjonat Orzel, Willa Oberza Sasiadow, Mercure Kasprowy, Willa Atelier, Osw Moszczeniczanka, Willa Orla, Willa Cetynka, Dworek Bawarski, Willa Kominiarski Wierch, Aparthotel Bellamonte, Vip Apartamenty Stara Polana, Willa Nalecz, Willa Cicha Woda, Redyk, Pensjonat Szarotka, Aparthotel Delta Zakopane, Belvedere, Helios, Litwor, Willa Carlton, Czarny Potok, Villa Royal, Tuberoza, Hotel Villa Marilor, Willa Pod Berlami, Willa Labelle, Willa Belmont, Start, Pensjonat Restauracja Zakopianski Dwor, Pensjonat Bialy Potok, Grand Hotel Stamary, Chata Walczakow, Bel Ami, Gromada Zakopane, Giewont, Zespol Antalowka, Renesans Guest House, Geovita Hotel and Conference Center Zakopane, Crocus, Willa Wisienka W Zakopanem, Pensjonat Maria 4, Pensjonat Orla Perc, Skalny, Grand Nosalowy Dwor, Grand Nosalowy Dwor (With Balcony), Rezydencja Nosalowy Dwor, Willa Zacisze;

Other names: Starorobociański Wierch, Klin.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Starorobocianski Wierch


MON 19.08

23°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 20.08

16°/16°
1,021 hPa
WED 21.08

18°/14°
1,022 hPa
THU 22.08

16°/15°
1,022 hPa
FRI 23.08

17°/14°
1,024 hPa
SAT 24.08

22°/16°
1,021 hPa
SUN 25.08

24°/17°
1,018 hPa
MON 26.08

23°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.08

22°/14°
1,019 hPa
WED 28.08

17°/11°
1,021 hPa
THU 29.08

20°/13°
1,021 hPa
FRI 30.08

21°/14°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Starorobocianski Wierch


The nearest regions: Powiat tatrzanski, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Zakopane, Bialy Dunajec, Koscielisko, Czarny Dunajec, Poronin, Szaflary, Chyzne, and others.

Starorobocianski Wierch on GoogleMaps

Starorobocianski Wierch on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Starorobocianski Wierch.


Starorobocianski Wierch on OpenStreetMaps

Starorobocianski Wierch on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Starorobocianski Wierch.


Starorobocianski Wierch on Wikimapia

Starorobocianski Wierch on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Starorobocianski Wierch.


Starorobocianski Wierch on HotelsMap

Starorobocianski Wierch on HotelsMap. Starorobocianski Wierch.