Lake Velke Biele pleso on Map 

Lake Velke Biele pleso on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Velke Biele pleso. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Velke Biele pleso.


 

Main information about Lake Velke Biele pleso

Lake Velke Biele pleso, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.22183, 20.2298.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Lake Velke Biele pleso on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bialy Dunajec, Poronin, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Bukowina Tatrzanska, Szaflary, Bialka Tatrzanska, Frydman, Niedzica, Czarna Gora, Lapsze Nizne, Krosnica, Lesnica, Czorsztyn; or for traveling near lakes: Tatry - Siklawa (Wielka Siklawa), Tatry - Mickiewicza, Czarny Staw, Morskie Oko, Velke Biele pleso, Wielki Staw Polski, Czarny Staw, Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Goryczkowa Czuba, Posredni Wierch Goryczkowy, Kasprowy Wierch, Uhrocie Kasprowe, Posrednia Turnia, Walentkowy Wierch, Swinica, Gladki Wierch, Zawratowa Turnia, Zolta Turnia, Szpiglasowy Wierch, Cubryna, Posredni Woloszyn, Mieguszowiecki Szczyt Wielki, Mieguszowiecki Szczyt Posredni, Gronkow, Mieguszowiecki Szczyt Czarny, Hinczowa Turnia, Wolowa Turnia, Zabia veza, Gesia Szyja, Zabi Kon, Niznie Rysy, Rysy, Wyzni Zabi Szczyt, Czarna Gora, Litwinowska Gora, Branisko, Krzyzowa, Trzy Korony, Sokolica, Pieniny, Przelecz Sosnow, Krokiew, Myslenickie Turnie, Beskid, Nosal, Skrajna Turnia, Mala Krolowa Kopa, Kopa Magury, Maly Kopieniec, Wielka Krolowa Kopa, Koscielec, Zadni Koscielec, Wielki Kopieniec - 1328 m npm Tatry, Maly Kozi Wierch, Kozi Wierch, Zolta Turnia, Kotlinowy Wierch - 1306 m npm Tatry, Posredni Granat, Wyzni Liptowski Kostur, Skrajny Granat, Zadni Granat, Wielka Kopka, Jasicowa Czuba - 1461 m npm Tatry, Wielka Buczynowa Turnia, Kobyla - 1232 m npm Tatry, Waksmundzki Wierch, Miedziane, Wielki Woloszyn, Wielka Koszysta, Mala Koszysta, Zadni Mnich, Swistowa Czuba, Opalony Wierch, Skrajny Woloszyn, Kazalnica, Goly Wierch - 1202 m npm Tatry, Ostry Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Przechodni Wierch, Kolowa Czuba, Wierch Pod Fajka, Buczynowa Straznica, Orla Baszta, Mala Buczynowa Turnia, Wierch nad Zagonnym Zlebem, Chlopek, Turnia Nad Dziadem, Spadowa Kopa; the nearest hotels: Willa Nalecz, Willa Cicha Woda, Redyk, Pensjonat Szarotka, Aparthotel Delta Zakopane, Belvedere, Helios, Litwor, Willa Carlton, Czarny Potok, Villa Royal, Tuberoza, Hotel Villa Marilor, Willa Pod Berlami, Willa Labelle, Willa Belmont, Start, Pensjonat Restauracja Zakopianski Dwor, Pensjonat Bialy Potok, Grand Hotel Stamary, Chata Walczakow, Bel Ami, Gromada Zakopane, Giewont, Zespol Antalowka, Renesans Guest House, Geovita Hotel and Conference Center Zakopane, Crocus, Willa Wisienka W Zakopanem, Pensjonat Maria 4, Pensjonat Orla Perc, Skalny, Grand Nosalowy Dwor, Grand Nosalowy Dwor (With Balcony), Rezydencja Nosalowy Dwor, Willa Zacisze;

Other names: Velké Biele pleso.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Velke Biele pleso


SUN 17.11

9°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 18.11

7°/3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 19.11

5°/3°
1,021 hPa
WED 20.11

7°/4°
1,021 hPa
THU 21.11

5°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

5°/4°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.11

5°/2°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

4°/1°
1,022 hPa
MON 25.11

5°/1°
1,020 hPa
TUE 26.11

4°/0°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.11

2°/-1°
1,021 hPa
THU 28.11

3°/-2°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Velke Biele pleso


Velke Biele pleso on GoogleMaps

Velke Biele pleso on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Velke Biele pleso.


Velke Biele pleso on OpenStreetMaps

Velke Biele pleso on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Velke Biele pleso.


Velke Biele pleso on Wikimapia

Velke Biele pleso on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Velke Biele pleso.


Velke Biele pleso on HotelsMap

Velke Biele pleso on HotelsMap. Velke Biele pleso.