Peak Husciawa on Map 

Peak Husciawa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Husciawa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Husciawa.


 

Main information about Peak Husciawa

Peak Husciawa, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 818 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.39991, 20.51293.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Husciawa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Kamienica, Lacko, Nawojowa, Chelmiec, Maniowy, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Kluszkowce, Niedzica, Krosnica, Olszana, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Czorsztyn, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Runek, Gorc, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Dzwonkowka, Pieklo, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Huściawa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Husciawa


SUN 19.01

1°/1°
1,032 hPa
MON 20.01

-0°/-3°
1,044 hPa
TUE 21.01

0°/-2°
1,042 hPa
WED 22.01

0°/-1°
1,031 hPa
THU 23.01

-1°/-3°
1,035 hPa
FRI 24.01

-1°/-3°
1,030 hPa
SAT 25.01

-1°/-2°
1,025 hPa
SUN 26.01

1°/1°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.01

3°/-0°
1,019 hPa
TUE 28.01

3°/1°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.01

1°/-1°
1,004 hPa
THU 30.01

-2°/-6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Husciawa


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Husciawa on GoogleMaps

Husciawa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Husciawa.


Husciawa on OpenStreetMaps

Husciawa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Husciawa.


Husciawa on Wikimapia

Husciawa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Husciawa.


Husciawa on HotelsMap

Husciawa on HotelsMap. Husciawa.