Mount Sasow on Map 

Mount Sasow on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sasow. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sasow.


 

Main information about Mount Sasow

Mount Sasow, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1010 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.23453, 22.26585.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Sasow on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa; or for traveling near lakes: Komancza - na rz. Oslawicy, Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Jeziorka Duszatynskie, Myczkowskie Jezioro, Jezioro Solinskie; or for climbing on: Kamien, Koszarka, Polonski Wierch, Rzepedka, Gleboki Wierch, Vysoky Grun, Wierch nad Lazem, Gmyszow Wierch, Sulila, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Stozek, Hulskie, Przelecz Zebrak, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna;

Other names: Sasów.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sasow


TUE 26.05

12°/7°
1,025 hPa
WED 27.05

8°/6°
1,026 hPa
THU 28.05

10°/4°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.05

4°/5°
1,020 hPa
SAT 30.05

5°/3°
1,019 hPa
SUN 31.05

12°/3°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

14°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 2.06

17°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 3.06

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 4.06

17°/13°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

22°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 6.06

23°/15°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sasow


The nearest regions: Powiat sanocki, Powiat leski, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa, and others.

Sasow on GoogleMaps

Sasow on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sasow.


Sasow on OpenStreetMaps

Sasow on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sasow.


Sasow on Wikimapia

Sasow on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sasow.


Sasow on HotelsMap

Sasow on HotelsMap. Sasow.