Mount Rozki on Map 

Mount Rozki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rozki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Rozki.


 

Main information about Mount Rozki

Mount Rozki, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 943 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.18916, 22.33366.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Rozki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa; or for traveling near lakes: Komancza - na rz. Oslawicy, Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Jeziorka Duszatynskie, Myczkowskie Jezioro, Jezioro Solinskie; or for climbing on: Kamien, Koszarka, Polonski Wierch, Rzepedka, Gleboki Wierch, Vysoky Grun, Wierch nad Lazem, Gmyszow Wierch, Sulila, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Stozek, Hulskie, Przelecz Zebrak, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna;

Other names: Rożki.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Rozki


TUE 22.10

12°/12°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/12°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

18°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

18°/10°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

15°/9°
1,020 hPa
SUN 27.10

13°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

8°/2°
1,020 hPa
TUE 29.10

5°/-1°
1,019 hPa
WED 30.10

1°/-4°
1,031 hPa
THU 31.10

1°/-3°
1,035 hPa
FRI 1.11

1°/-0°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.11

2°/-5°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Rozki


The nearest regions: Powiat sanocki, Powiat leski, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa, and others.

Rozki on GoogleMaps

Rozki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rozki.


Rozki on OpenStreetMaps

Rozki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rozki.


Rozki on Wikimapia

Rozki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rozki.


Rozki on HotelsMap

Rozki on HotelsMap. Rozki.