Mount Kurnikow Beskid on Map 

Mount Kurnikow Beskid on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kurnikow Beskid. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kurnikow Beskid.


 

Main information about Mount Kurnikow Beskid

Mount Kurnikow Beskid, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1037 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.13051, 22.38181.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Kurnikow Beskid on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim., Jeziorka Duszatynskie; or for climbing on: Gmyszow Wierch, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz Zebrak, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Kurników Beskid.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kurnikow Beskid


MON 27.01

2°/2°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.01

0°/1°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.01

-0°/-3°
1,004 hPa
THU 30.01

-1°/-5°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.01

-3°/0°
1,011 hPa
SAT 1.02

1°/2°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.02

1°/2°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.02

3°/1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 4.02

1°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 5.02

0°/-5°
987 hPa
THU 6.02

-4°/-9°
1,009 hPa
FRI 7.02

-6°/-11°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kurnikow Beskid


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Polana, and others.

Kurnikow Beskid on GoogleMaps

Kurnikow Beskid on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kurnikow Beskid.


Kurnikow Beskid on OpenStreetMaps

Kurnikow Beskid on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kurnikow Beskid.


Kurnikow Beskid on Wikimapia

Kurnikow Beskid on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kurnikow Beskid.


Kurnikow Beskid on HotelsMap

Kurnikow Beskid on HotelsMap. Kurnikow Beskid.