Mount Stozek on Map 

Mount Stozek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stozek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stozek.


 

Main information about Mount Stozek

Mount Stozek, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 686 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.35901, 22.53828.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Stozek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ustrzyki Dolne, Lesko, Zagorz, Baligrod, Uherce Mineralne, Olszanica, Tarnawa Dolna, Tyrawa Woloska, Tarnawa Gorna, Polanczyk, Czarna, Lutowiska, Kroscienko, Myczkowce, Bandrow Narodowy, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Dobra, Polana, Mchawa; or for traveling near lakes: Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim., Myczkowskie Jezioro, Jezioro Solinskie; or for climbing on: Sasow, Slonny, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Korbania, Margiel, Slonne, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Hnatowe Berdo, Osadzki, Roh, Stozek, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Labiska, Holica, Jawornik, Zukow, Dwernik Kamien, Gromadzyn, Wierch, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Suchy Obycz, Ostre, Jaworniki, Slonne Gory, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady; the nearest hotels: Arlamow Rezydencja;

Other names: Stożek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stozek


SAT 4.07

18°/16°
945 hPa
SUN 5.07

21°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 6.07

26°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 7.07

10°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

15°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 9.07

19°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 10.07

23°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

19°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

18°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

18°/12°
1,018 hPa
WED 15.07

23°/14°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stozek


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Arlamow Rezydencja, and others.

Stozek on GoogleMaps

Stozek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stozek.


Stozek on OpenStreetMaps

Stozek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stozek.


Stozek on Wikimapia

Stozek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stozek.


Stozek on HotelsMap

Stozek on HotelsMap. Stozek.