Katowice on Map 

Katowice on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katowice. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Katowice.


 

Main information about Katowice

Katowice, Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 50.21414, 19.00798.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Katowice on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Katowice, Sosnowiec, Zabrze, Bytom, Ruda Slaska, Dabrowa Gornicza, Tychy, Chorzow, Myslowice, Siemianowice Slaskie, Tarnowskie Gory, Piekary Slaskie, Bedzin, Swietochlowice, Oswiecim, Mikolow, Czeladz, Pszczyna, Laziska Gorne, Bierun, Orzesze, Radzionkow, Ledziny, Brzeszcze, Wojkowice, Chelmek, Wola, Imielin, Murcki, Chelm Slaski, Ornontowice, Brzeziny Slaskie, Kobior, Suszec, Naklo, Swierklaniec, Piasek, Wyry, Gostyn, Bojszowy, Bobrowniki, Grojec, Jankowice, Rogoznik, Psary, Mierzecice, Gora, Zaborze, Zbroslawice, Paniowki, Brzezinka, Studzionka, Orzech, Czarkow, Dobieszowice, Wieszowa, Gardawice, Sarnow, Strzyzowice, Miedzna, Babice, Radostowice, Rajsko, Saczow, Kryry, Gilowice, Cielmice, Bojszowy Nowe, Przecieszyn, Rudziczka, Frydek, Grodkow, Miedzyrzecze, Skidzin, Harmeze, Wymyslow, Jedlina, Wilczkowice; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Paprocanskie, Jezioro Swierklaniec, Jezioro Przeczyckie; the nearest hotels: Ibis Katowice Zabrze, Boutique Hotel'S Bytom, Rezydencja Hotel & Restauracja, Focus Katowice Chorzow, Diament Bella Notte, Arsenal Palace, Diament Arsenal Palace, Bella Notte Hotel, Hotel Marysin Dwor, Best Western Premier Katowice, Best Western Premier Hotel Forum Katowice, Go?Ciniec Franz Josef, Best Western Premiere Katowice, Angelo Hotel Katowice, Mercure Czestochowa Patria 3, Silesia Hotel, Orbis Silesia, Diament Vacanza, Monopol, Olympia Spodek, Diament Olympia Spodek, Qubus Hotel Prestige, Quality Hotel Krakow, Economy Silesian Hotel, Pophotel, Novotel Katowice Centrum, Camapnile Katowice, Campanile Katowice, Campanle Katowice, Hotel Kolodziej, Hotel Senator, Hotel Restauracja Kinga, Aria Sosnowiec, Orbis Aria Sosnowiec, Iskra By Katowice Airport;

Other names: Katowice, Gorad Katavicy, Katovica, Katovicai, Katovice, Katovicum, Katovits, Katovitse, Katovîts, Katowicy, Kattowitz, ka tuo wei ci, katobiche, katovis'sa, katovitsa, katovu~itsu~e, katwfytsh, katwwch, katwwyts, ketovis, kha to wit se, kyatobhisa, qtwbyz, tcadrkatovitse, Κατοβίτσε, Горад Катавіцы, Катовица, Катовице, Катовіце, Կատովիցե, קאטאוויץ, קטוביץ, كاتوفيتسه, کاتووچ, کاتوویتس, ކެޓޮވިސް, कातोवित्सा, क्याटोभिस, ಕತೋವೀಸ್ಸ, คาโตวีตเซ, კატოვიცე, ካቶቪጸ, カトヴィツェ, 卡托维兹, 카토비체.

12 day Weather Forecast - Katowice


SAT 19.09

16°/11°
1,025 hPa
SUN 20.09

16°/14°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.09

21°/17°
1,019 hPa
TUE 22.09

23°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.09

22°/18°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

21°/18°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

18°/13°
998 hPa
SAT 26.09

8°/7°
994 hPa
SUN 27.09

12°/8°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

11°/11°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.09

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Katowice


Katowice on GoogleMaps

Katowice on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Katowice.


Katowice on OpenStreetMaps

Katowice on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Katowice.


Katowice on Wikimapia

Katowice on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Katowice.


Katowice on HotelsMap

Katowice on HotelsMap. Katowice.