Mount Zesow on Map 

Mount Zesow on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zesow. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Zesow.


 

Main information about Mount Zesow

Mount Zesow, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 398 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.73333, 20.31667.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Zesow on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Limanowa, Mszana Dolna, Dobczyce, Slopnice, Gdow, Laskowa, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Kasina Wielka, Nowy Wisnicz, Tymbark, Mszana Gorna, Maniowy, Waksmund, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Wisniowa, Lubomierz, Kluszkowce, Stary Wisnicz, Lipnik, Lopuszna, Zegocina, Trzciana, Niedzwiedz, Ostrowsko, Olszana, Weglowka, Skrzydlna, Lapanow, Jodlownik, Lipnica Murowana, Zagorzyn, Raciechowice, Kornatka, Debno, Marszowice, Brzezowa, Wysokie, Krasne-Lasocice, Jastrzebie, Zreczyce, Szlembark, Olszanka, Pierzchow, Gierczyce, Wilczyce, Jadamwola, Szczerez, pPorabka, Knurow, Poznachowice Dolne, Stojowice, Nowa Wies, Poznachowice Gorne, Gruszowiec, Kunice, Kopaliny, Wola Skrzydlanska, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Dobczyckie; or for climbing on: Lubomir, Obidowiec, Lubogoszcz, Wsolowa, Gora Ostrowska, Turbacz, Witow, Grodzisko, Ciecien, Borsuczyny, Kudlon, Snieznica, Cwilin, Bukowinka, Przyslop, Kotelnica, Jasien, Dobra, Kiczora, Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Gorce, Beskid Wyspowy, Runek Hubienski, Przelecz Knurowska, Przelecz Przyslop, Suchora, Sredni Wierch, Bukowina Miejska, Solnisko, Rozdziele, Suchy Gron, Bukowina Waksmundzka, Czolo Turbacza, Turbaczyk, Kopieniec, Mostownica, Wysznia, Kiczora, Kopa, Jaworzyna Kamienicka, Sucha, Kudlon, Magurki, Czerwony Gron, Gorc Troszacki, Borsuczyny, Przyslop, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Stajkowa;

Other names: Zesów.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Zesow


FRI 22.11

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 23.11

8°/4°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.11

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.11

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
WED 27.11

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
THU 28.11

8°/4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 29.11

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
SAT 30.11

5°/1°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.12

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 2.12

2°/-1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.12

2°/-0°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Zesow


The nearest regions: Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Powiat limanowski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Dobczyckie, and others.

Zesow on GoogleMaps

Zesow on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Zesow.


Zesow on OpenStreetMaps

Zesow on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Zesow.


Zesow on Wikimapia

Zesow on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Zesow.


Zesow on HotelsMap

Zesow on HotelsMap. Zesow.