Mount Wysokie Beresce on Map 

Mount Wysokie Beresce on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wysokie Beresce. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wysokie Beresce.


 

Main information about Mount Wysokie Beresce

Mount Wysokie Beresce, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 849 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.36667, 21.03333.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Wysokie Beresce on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Kamionka Wielka, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Pisana Hala, Wierch nad Kamieniem, Wyzny Margon, Pusta Wielka, Nizny Margon, Spalska Gora, Rosochatka, Runek, Jaworzyna Krynicka, Czerszla, Przyslop, Jaworze, Soltys, Pasieczka, Gora Parkowa, Huzary, Chelm, Niczera, Wysokie Beresce, Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Miejska Gora, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Rotunda, Beskid Sadecki, Pasmo Jaworzyny, Przelecz Bukowina, Kurovske Sedlo, Chlopski Wierch, Dzielec - Beskid Niski 792 mnpm, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz; the nearest hotels: Losie, Spa Dr Irena Eris Krynica Zdroj, Czarny Potok Resort & Spa, Lira;

Other names: Wysokie Bereśce, Wysokie Beresce, Wysokie Berescie, Wysokie Bereśce, Wysokie Bereście.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wysokie Beresce


WED 21.08

18°/13°
1,023 hPa
THU 22.08

14°/12°
1,027 hPa
FRI 23.08

15°/14°
1,025 hPa
SAT 24.08

22°/17°
1,022 hPa
SUN 25.08

26°/17°
1,020 hPa
MON 26.08

27°/18°
1,020 hPa
TUE 27.08

27°/18°
1,021 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/19°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/18°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/18°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/18°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/16°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wysokie Beresce


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Kamionka Wielka, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa, and others.

Wysokie Beresce on GoogleMaps

Wysokie Beresce on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wysokie Beresce.


Wysokie Beresce on OpenStreetMaps

Wysokie Beresce on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wysokie Beresce.


Wysokie Beresce on Wikimapia

Wysokie Beresce on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wysokie Beresce.


Wysokie Beresce on HotelsMap

Wysokie Beresce on HotelsMap. Wysokie Beresce.