Mount Wolosan on Map 

Mount Wolosan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wolosan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wolosan.


 

Main information about Mount Wolosan

Mount Wolosan, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1071 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.24069, 22.24989.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Wolosan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa; or for traveling near lakes: Dolzyca - Wdsp. na rz. Dolzycy., Komancza - na rz. Oslawicy, Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Jeziorka Duszatynskie, Myczkowskie Jezioro; or for climbing on: Wilcze Budy, Tokarnia, Wahalowski Wierch, Mendla Wierch, Hrun, Kamien, Koszarka, Polonski Wierch, Rzepedka, Gleboki Wierch, Vysoky Grun, Wierch nad Lazem, Gmyszow Wierch, Sulila, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Lupkovsky Priesmyk, Przelecz Zebrak, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady;

Other names: Wołosań, Patria, Patryja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wolosan


THU 13.08

19°/11°
1,018 hPa
FRI 14.08

22°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.08

18°/13°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.08

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

19°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

18°/13°
1,007 hPa
WED 19.08

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

18°/12°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.08

19°/14°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

13°/12°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.08

20°/11°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.08

18°/10°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wolosan


The nearest regions: Powiat sanocki, Powiat leski, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa, and others.

Wolosan on GoogleMaps

Wolosan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wolosan.


Wolosan on OpenStreetMaps

Wolosan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wolosan.


Wolosan on Wikimapia

Wolosan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wolosan.


Wolosan on HotelsMap

Wolosan on HotelsMap. Wolosan.