Szczerez on Map 

Szczerez on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Szczerez. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Szczerez.


 

Main information about Szczerez

Szczerez, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.56419, 20.49723.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Szczerez on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Slopnice, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Laskowa, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Tymbark, Nawojowa, Iwkowa, Chelmiec, Maniowy, Czchow, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Kluszkowce, Niedzica, Zegocina, Trzciana, Krosnica, Olszana, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Czorsztyn, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Spilowka, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Machulec, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Szczereż.

12 day Weather Forecast - Szczerez


FRI 5.06

17°/14°
933 hPa
SAT 6.06

21°/14°
1,010 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/14°
1,008 hPa
MON 8.06

20°/14°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

18°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 10.06

16°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 11.06

18°/15°
1,013 hPa
FRI 12.06

19°/15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

18°/16°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

21°/17°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

19°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 16.06

20°/17°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Szczerez


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Szczerez on GoogleMaps

Szczerez on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Szczerez.


Szczerez on OpenStreetMaps

Szczerez on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Szczerez.


Szczerez on Wikimapia

Szczerez on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Szczerez.


Szczerez on HotelsMap

Szczerez on HotelsMap. Szczerez.