Szczawnica on Map 

Szczawnica on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Szczawnica. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Szczawnica.


 

Main information about Szczawnica

Szczawnica, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.42437, 20.48487.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Szczawnica on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Kamienica, Lacko, Nawojowa, Chelmiec, Maniowy, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Kluszkowce, Niedzica, Krosnica, Olszana, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Czorsztyn, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Runek, Gorc, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Dzwonkowka, Pieklo, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Szczawnica, Scavnica, Shchavnica, Shhavnica, Shhavnicja, Szczawnica, Szczawnica Wyzna, Szczawnica Wyżna, Szczawnica Zdroj, Szczawnica Zdrój, shen qia fu ni cha, Ščavņica, Шчавница, Шчавњица, Щавница, Щавниця, 什恰夫尼察.

12 day Weather Forecast - Szczawnica


SUN 17.11

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 18.11

12°/7°
1,012 hPa
TUE 19.11

9°/6°
1,021 hPa
WED 20.11

8°/4°
1,022 hPa
THU 21.11

9°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

9°/6°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

9°/5°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

7°/3°
1,022 hPa
MON 25.11

6°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 26.11

4°/1°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.11

1°/-1°
1,021 hPa
THU 28.11

4°/-0°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Szczawnica


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Szczawnica on GoogleMaps

Szczawnica on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Szczawnica.


Szczawnica on OpenStreetMaps

Szczawnica on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Szczawnica.


Szczawnica on Wikimapia

Szczawnica on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Szczawnica.


Szczawnica on HotelsMap

Szczawnica on HotelsMap. Szczawnica.