Stary Sacz on Map 

Stary Sacz on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stary Sacz. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stary Sacz.


 

Main information about Stary Sacz

Stary Sacz, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.56364, 20.63496.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Stary Sacz on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Laskowa, Kamionka Wielka, Lacko, Nawojowa, Iwkowa, Chelmiec, Czchow, Lukowica, Podegrodzie, Korzenna, Zegocina, Trzciana, Olszana, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Siedlce, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie; or for climbing on: Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Spilowka, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Machulec, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Pisana Hala, Wierch nad Kamieniem, Wyzny Margon, Pusta Wielka, Nizny Margon, Spalska Gora, Pieniny, Beskid Sadecki, Pasmo Jaworzyny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Przelecz Bukowina, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Stary Sącz, Gorad Stary Sonch, Oszandec, Stari Sonca, Stari Sonch, Stari Sonča, Starij Sonch, Stary Sacz, Stary Sącz, Staryj Sonch, jiu song qi, Ószandec, Горад Стары Сонч, Стари Сонч, Старий Сонч, Старый Сонч, 舊松奇.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stary Sacz


SUN 29.11

1°/-3°
1,021 hPa
MON 30.11

1°/-4°
1,027 hPa
TUE 1.12

-0°/-4°
1,024 hPa
WED 2.12

-0°/-3°
1,023 hPa
THU 3.12

1°/1°
1,018 hPa
FRI 4.12

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
SAT 5.12

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 6.12

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
MON 7.12

6°/3°
1,005 hPa
TUE 8.12

5°/5°
1,018 hPa
WED 9.12

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
THU 10.12

5°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stary Sacz


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Stary Sacz on GoogleMaps

Stary Sacz on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stary Sacz.


Stary Sacz on OpenStreetMaps

Stary Sacz on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stary Sacz.


Stary Sacz on Wikimapia

Stary Sacz on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stary Sacz.


Stary Sacz on HotelsMap

Stary Sacz on HotelsMap. Stary Sacz.