Mount Snieznica on Map 

Mount Snieznica on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Snieznica. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Snieznica.


 

Main information about Mount Snieznica

Mount Snieznica, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 984 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.71582, 20.18096.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Snieznica on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Targ, Limanowa, Rabka-Zdroj, Mszana Dolna, Dobczyce, Pcim, Slopnice, Gdow, Siepraw, Lubien, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Kasina Wielka, Tymbark, Rzeszotary, Mszana Gorna, Ludzmierz, Maniowy, Waksmund, Trzemesnia, Swiatniki Gorne, Ochotnica Dolna, Wisniowa, Lubomierz, Kluszkowce, Osieczany, Lipnik, Lopuszna, Zegocina, Klikuszowa, Trzciana, Olszowka, Niedzwiedz, Ostrowsko, Borzeta, Brzaczowice, Poreba, Weglowka, Skrzydlna, Lasek, Lapanow, Jodlownik, Leki, Zagorzyn, Raciechowice, Kornatka, Debno, Marszowice, Brzezowa, Zasan, Krauszow, Krasne-Lasocice, Zreczyce, Szlembark, Trute, Pierzchow, Gierczyce, Wilczyce, pPorabka, Knurow, Poznachowice Dolne, Stojowice, Nowa Wies, Poznachowice Gorne, Gruszowiec, Kunice, Kopaliny, Wola Skrzydlanska; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Dobczyckie; or for climbing on: Lubon Wielki, Wielki Lubon, Maciejowa, Jaworzynka, Mala Gora, Szczebel, Bardo, Jaworzyna Ponicka, Kiczbra, Bukowina, Lysina, Kamiennik, Lubomir, Obidowiec, Lubogoszcz, Wsolowa, Gora Ostrowska, Turbacz, Witow, Grodzisko, Ciecien, Borsuczyny, Kudlon, Snieznica, Cwilin, Bukowinka, Przyslop, Kotelnica, Jasien, Dobra, Kiczora, Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Suchy Gron, Gorce, Beskid Wyspowy, Runek Hubienski, Przelecz Posrednie, Przelecz Knurowska, Bukowina Obidowa, Groniki, Suchora, Sredni Wierch, Bukowina Miejska, Solnisko, Rozdziele, Suchy Gron, Bukowina Waksmundzka, Czolo Turbacza, Turbaczyk, Kopieniec, Mostownica, Wysznia, Kiczora, Kopa, Jaworzyna Kamienicka, Sucha, Kudlon, Magurki, Czerwony Gron, Gorc Troszacki, Borsuczyny, Przyslop, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Stajkowa;

Other names: Śnieżnica.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Snieznica


WED 22.01

1°/-1°
1,027 hPa
THU 23.01

-2°/-5°
1,036 hPa
FRI 24.01

-2°/-5°
1,028 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/-4°
1,024 hPa
SUN 26.01

-1°/-1°
1,023 hPa
MON 27.01

3°/1°
1,022 hPa
TUE 28.01

3°/0°
1,020 hPa
WED 29.01

4°/-1°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.01

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
FRI 31.01

2°/4°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.02

0°/0°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.02

2°/5°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Snieznica


The nearest regions: Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowotarski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Dobczyckie, and others.

Snieznica on GoogleMaps

Snieznica on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Snieznica.


Snieznica on OpenStreetMaps

Snieznica on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Snieznica.


Snieznica on Wikimapia

Snieznica on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Snieznica.


Snieznica on HotelsMap

Snieznica on HotelsMap. Snieznica.