Mount Skalka on Map 

Mount Skalka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skalka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skalka.


 

Main information about Mount Skalka

Mount Skalka, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1163 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.47287, 20.53928.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Skalka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Slopnice, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Tymbark, Nawojowa, Chelmiec, Maniowy, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Kluszkowce, Niedzica, Krosnica, Olszana, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Czorsztyn, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Skałka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skalka


SAT 19.09

11°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 20.09

15°/7°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.09

18°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 22.09

17°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 23.09

17°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

17°/12°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

14°/12°
1,000 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/0°
1,005 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/1°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

0°/-2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skalka


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Skalka on GoogleMaps

Skalka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skalka.


Skalka on OpenStreetMaps

Skalka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skalka.


Skalka on Wikimapia

Skalka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skalka.


Skalka on HotelsMap

Skalka on HotelsMap. Skalka.