Mount Kobyla on Map 

Mount Kobyla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kobyla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kobyla.


 

Main information about Mount Kobyla

Mount Kobyla, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 626 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.94637, 15.83456.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Kobyla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jelenia Gora, Kamienna Gora, Zlotoryja, Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj, Kowary, Lwowek Slaski, Piechowice, Lubawka, Myslakowice, Karpacz, Wojcieszow, Swierzawa, Janowice Wielkie, Wilkow, Wlen, Jezow Sudecki, Podgorzyn, Marciszow, Stara Kamienica, Sosnowka, Pielgrzymka, Rybnica, Pilchowice, Pasiecznik, Sedziszowa, Krotoszyce, Dobkow, Opawa, Chmielno, Bystrzyca; or for traveling near lakes: Karkonosze - Szklarki, Karkonosze - Srebrne Kaskady, Wodospad Podgornej, Karkonosze - Kaskady Myi, Kaskada Myi, Karkonosze - Lomniczki, Karpacz - rz. Lomnica, Jezioro Pilchowickie; or for climbing on: Wielki Szyszak, Ptaci Kamen, Szerzawa, Kopista, Gora Zar, Chojnik, Maly Sisak, Kopa, Tepy Szczyt, Zloty Widok, Wapienna, Grodna, Grabowiec, Witosza, Sniezka, Stromiec, Gora Olopata, Ostrzyca, Czarna Kopa, Skalny Stol, Lysa Gora, Lesniak, Koziniec, Czolo, Wolowa Gora, Okole, Widok, Brzeznik, Kobyla, Parkowa, Ogier, Srednica, Rudnik, Sokolik, Krzyzna Gora, Folwarczna, Wilczysko, Skopiec, Baraniec, Ziemski Kopczyk, Bobrzak, Leszczyniec, Janska Gora, Mala Ostra, Zielona Skala, Skalnik, Straconka, Lwia Gora, Suszyna, Dudziarz, Polom, Wilkowyja, Lisciasta, Bukowa, Szubieniczna, Lysek, Dzicza Gora, Rozanka, Jaworowa, Chelmczyk, Jagoda, Wolek, Lysiunia, Swierczyna, Rudzianka, Gora Trupien, Zameczek, Stroznik, Wielka Kopa, Zadzierna, Mnichy, Soltys, Skowroniec, Szeroka, Sepia Gora, Pustelnia, Bogdal, Golota, Krucza Skala, Posrednia, Swieta Gora, Owcza Glowa, Gory Lisie, Kierz, Golicowa Kopa, Miejska Gora, Widok, Anielska Gora, Starzec, Czarnogora, Lipowiec, Skowroncza, Plonina, Zasieka, Soltysia, Dlugosz, Swistak, Trzy Kawalki, Mszana, Krkonose, Gory Kaczawskie, Rudawy Janowickie, Czarna Przelecz, Przelecz pod Kopista, Przelecz Zarska, Przelecz Ludomira Rozyckiego, Przelecz pod Sniezka, Przelecz Chrosnicka, Sowia Przelecz, Przelecz Okraj, Przelecz Widok (Kapella), Chrosnickie Rozdroze, Przelecz pod Brzeznikiem, Przelecz nad Kobyla, Przelecz pod Srednica, Przelecz Kowarska, Karpnicka Przelecz, Przelecz Komarnicka, Przelecz pod Bobrzakiem, Rudawska Przelecz, Przelecz pod Wilkowyja, Polana Mniszkowska, Przelecz Redzinska, Krzyzowka BHP, Przelecz Ulanowicka, Przelecz Posrodka, Czarcia Ambona, Smielec - 1424 m npm Karkonosze, Ploszczan - 747 m npm Karkonosze, Czarna - 1349 m npm Karkonosze, Dziob, Grzybowiec - 750 m npm Karkonosze, Slaskie Kamienie - 1413 m npm Karkonosze, Petrovka Hutniczy Grzbiet - Karkonosze 1198 mnpm, Smogornia - 1490 m npm Karkonosze, PRZELECZ OKRAJ - Slup garniczny 21/1 1051mnpm, Polana - Karkonosze 960 mnpm, Rowienka -, Czolo - 874 m npm Karkonosze, Kopa, Lysocina, Dzwonkowka, Borowa Gora, Sredniak, Stankowa - 821 m npm Karkonosze, Bielec, Maly Wolek, Slonecznik, Pielgrzymy; the nearest hotels: Sasanka, Hotel Belweder, Mercure Jelenia Gora 3, Skalny Hotel, Rezydencja Apollo, Hotel Vivaldi, Dziki Potok, Pensjonat Sniezka, Nowa Ski Spa Hotel, Alpejski, Mercure Karpacz Skalny Wczesniej Orbis Skalny, Jelenia Struga Spa Resort, Qubus Hotel Zlotoryja;

Other names: Kobyła.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kobyla


SUN 20.09

16°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.09

19°/13°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.09

19°/14°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.09

19°/13°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.09

18°/13°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

10°/7°
996 hPa
SAT 26.09

6°/4°
998 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/5°
1,003 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 1.10

8°/7°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kobyla


Kobyla on GoogleMaps

Kobyla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kobyla.


Kobyla on OpenStreetMaps

Kobyla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kobyla.


Kobyla on Wikimapia

Kobyla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kobyla.


Kobyla on HotelsMap

Kobyla on HotelsMap. Kobyla.